Tour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2011 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Friday 14 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of Hainan Island 2011
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2010-10-11 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST 26:49:23
2 AUS19870317 Walker Johnny Fly V Australia VAU 17"
3 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Equipe nationale de Russie RUS 18"
4 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 21"
5 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
6 GER19870706 Bertling Matthias Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland TRS 23"
7 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ 25"
8 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Skil - Shimano SKS 27"
9 GER19890818 Schmitt Alex Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland TRS 30"
10 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Amore & Vita AMO m.t.
11 GER19801217 Retschke Robert Team NetApp APP m.t.
12 KAZ19790130 Gourov Maxim Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
14 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
15 USA19790911 Van Ulden Bernard Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 35"
16 ESP19860518 Duran Aroca Arkaitz Geox – TMC GEO 39"
17 POL19880227 Honkisz Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 41"
18 JPN19820917 Mori Kazuhuro Aisan Racing Team AIS 42"
19 KGZ19740418 Wacker Evgeny Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT m.t.
20 KAZ19831215 Sladkov Evgueny Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
2010-10-11 : Sanya Circuit Race - 85 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR 1:31:47
2 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
3 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia DER m.t.
4 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
5 JPN19820917 Mori Kazuhuro Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
6 LUX19860304 Heymans Cyrille Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de CDD m.t.
7 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN m.t.
8 RUS19850807 Krasilnikov Roman Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN m.t.
9 AUS19810921 Kersten Ben Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
10 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
11 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland TRS m.t.
12 USA19860511 Mazich Sean Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
13 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
14 GER19890818 Schmitt Alex Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland TRS m.t.
15 DEN19780112 Nielsen Jakob Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning GLU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR Pts.
2010-10-12 : Sanya - Wuzhishan - 167 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST 4:28:23
2 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
3 AUS19870317 Walker Johnny Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
4 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Amore & Vita AMO m.t.
5 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Equipe nationale de Russie RUS m.t.
6 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
7 CHN19851214 Han Feng Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
8 IRI19880524 Alizadeh Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
9 JPN19820917 Mori Kazuhuro Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
10 GER19801217 Retschke Robert Team NetApp APP m.t.
11 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
12 UKR19800413 Starchyk Volodymyr Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
13 GER19890818 Schmitt Alex Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland TRS m.t.
14 KAZ19831215 Sladkov Evgueny Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
15 USA19790911 Van Ulden Bernard Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2010-10-13 : Wuzhishan - Xinglong - 146 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19790205 Huff Charles Bradley Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 3:45:56
2 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN m.t.
3 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
4 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
5 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 POL19880124 Janiszewski Sylwester CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
8 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT m.t.
9 ESP19820821 Celis Zabala Vidal Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
10 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
11 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
12 JPN19800905 Ayabe Takeaki Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
13 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia DER m.t.
14 INA19891126 Rastra Patria Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN m.t.
15 USA19860511 Mazich Sean Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2010-10-14 : Xinglong - Wenchang - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS 2:19:37
2 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
3 RUS19860726 Kovalev Ivan Equipe nationale de Russie RUS m.t.
4 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT m.t.
5 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
6 POL19840911 Matysiak Bartlomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
7 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN m.t.
8 ESP19820821 Celis Zabala Vidal Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
9 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
10 AUS19810921 Kersten Ben Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
11 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Equipe nationale de Russie RUS m.t.
12 USA19790205 Huff Charles Bradley Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
13 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland TRS m.t.
14 ITA19850509 Capelli Ermanno Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
15 NED19870321 Van Ruitenbeek Emmanuel Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland TRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2010-10-15 : Wenchang - Haikou - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS 3:26:45
2 RUS19860726 Kovalev Ivan Equipe nationale de Russie RUS m.t.
3 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
4 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Equipe nationale de Russie RUS m.t.
5 USA19790205 Huff Charles Bradley Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
6 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN m.t.
7 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland TRS m.t.
8 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Amore & Vita AMO m.t.
9 POL19880124 Janiszewski Sylwester CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
10 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
11 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
12 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
13 AUS19870317 Walker Johnny Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
14 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
15 GER19890818 Schmitt Alex Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland TRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2010-10-16 : Haikou - Chengmai - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2010-10-17 : Chengmai - Danzhou - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS 1:25:22
2 POL19840911 Matysiak Bartlomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
3 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
4 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
5 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia DER m.t.
6 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland TRS m.t.
7 LUX19860304 Heymans Cyrille Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de CDD m.t.
8 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN m.t.
9 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
10 POL19880124 Janiszewski Sylwester CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
11 RUS19860726 Kovalev Ivan Equipe nationale de Russie RUS m.t.
12 UKR19800413 Starchyk Volodymyr Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
13 TPE19881217 Huang Chin-Lung Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT m.t.
14 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2010-10-18 : Danzhou - Dongfang - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Equipe nationale de Russie RUS 4:35:37
2 USA19790205 Huff Charles Bradley Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
3 RUS19860726 Kovalev Ivan Equipe nationale de Russie RUS m.t.
4 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
5 POL19840911 Matysiak Bartlomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
7 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN m.t.
8 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
9 ESP19820821 Celis Zabala Vidal Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
10 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia DER m.t.
11 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
12 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
13 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Amore & Vita AMO m.t.
14 POL19830203 Smolen Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
15 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2010-10-19 : Dongfang - Sanya - 226 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS 5:16:26
2 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN m.t.
4 ESP19820821 Celis Zabala Vidal Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
5 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
6 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia DER m.t.
7 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Equipe nationale de Russie RUS m.t.
8 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
9 RUS19860726 Kovalev Ivan Equipe nationale de Russie RUS m.t.
10 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
11 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
12 CHN19870715 Ji Cheng Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
13 POL19880124 Janiszewski Sylwester CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
14 KGZ19740418 Wacker Evgeny Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT m.t.
15 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José
2 Bole Grega
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Shpilevsky Boris
2 McCann David
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Radosz Robert
2 Klimov Roman
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Kolesnikov Sergey
2 Hirose Satoshi
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018