All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 19 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Etoile Elektrotoer 2009
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2009-06-17 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Silence - Lotto SIL 17:23:33
2 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Team Milram MRM 2"
3 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 9"
4 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step QST 12"
5 NED19800816 Rooijakkers Piet Skil - Shimano SKS 14"
6 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 19"
7 NZL19810110 Roulston Hayden Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
8 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 27"
9 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Quick Step QST 29"
10 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 33"
11 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 40"
12 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team Saxo bank SAX 44"
13 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.02.
14 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Barloworld BAR 1.09.
15 BEL19821129 Delfosse Sébastien Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.11.
2009-06-17 : Prologue Gemert - 7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Team Milram MRM 8:00
2 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 2"
3 NED19800816 Rooijakkers Piet Skil - Shimano SKS 6"
4 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step QST 10"
5 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas Cervélo Test Team CTT 11"
6 NED19820831 Elijzen Michiel Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
7 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Silence - Lotto SIL 12"
9 NZL19810110 Roulston Hayden Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
10 NED19771105 Tjallingii Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 13"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Team Milram MRM Pts.
2009-06-18 : Eindhoven - Sittard/Geleen - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step QST m.t.
4 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
5 BEL19841110 De Haes Kenny Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 ESP19820327 Pacheco Torres Francisco José Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
7 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Barloworld BAR m.t.
8 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
9 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
10 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Team Milram MRM Pts.
2009-06-19 : Schimmert - Schimmert - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR 4:29:36
2 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
3 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Quick Step QST m.t.
4 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step QST m.t.
5 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR m.t.
8 GER19870614 Reimer Martin Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
9 GER19830417 Wagner Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
10 ESP19820327 Pacheco Torres Francisco José Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR Pts.
2009-06-20 : Verviers - La Gileppe - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Silence - Lotto SIL 4:39:35
2 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Quick Step QST 2"
3 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
4 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Team Milram MRM m.t.
5 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
6 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team Saxo bank SAX 7"
7 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
8 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 NZL19810110 Roulston Hayden Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
10 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Team Milram MRM Pts.
2009-06-21 : Beek - Helmond - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia - HTC THR 3:58:43
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR m.t.
4 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
5 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
6 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR m.t.
7 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
8 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
10 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Gasparotto Enrico
2 Kiryienka Vasil
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Langeveld Sebastian
2 Martens Paul
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Van De Walle Jürgen
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Nuyens Nick
2004 - 2.3
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Van Hyfte Paul
2003 - 2.3
1 Löwik Gerben
2 Scheuneman Niels
2002 - 2.3
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019