All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Tuesday 16 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta Mexico 2012
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2012-03-18 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar México Empacadora San Marcos 20:50:52
2 COL19820102 Rodas ramirez Julián Andres Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 3:33
3 COL19910115 Jaramillo Díez Daniel Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 3:57
4 COL19800812 Ortiz Caro Edwar Stiber Colombia - Comcel COD 4:09
5 MEX19810117 López Gonzales Carlos Equipe Nationnale du Mexique MEX 4:21
6 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 4:29
7 COL19830313 Ardila Cano Alex Norberto Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 5:49
8 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 6:01
9 USA19861205 Jenkins Max Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 6:27
10 MEX19771124 Ramos Torres Florencio Canel's Turbo Mayordomo 8.09.
2012-03-18 : Acapulco - Acapulco - 100 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 URU19840416 Aguilar Figueiras Héctor Fabian Funvic - Pindamonhangaba FUN 1:58:26
2 ARG19761221 Antogna Fernando Jamis-Sutter Home JSH m.t.
3 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
4 GBR19861007 Tobyn Horton Team Raleigh - Gac RAL m.t.
5 CUB19910817 Gonzalez Alain Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 URU19840416 Aguilar Figueiras Héctor Fabian Funvic - Pindamonhangaba FUN Pts.
2012-03-19 : Taxco - Metepec - 136.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar México Empacadora San Marcos 3:44:31
2 COL19820102 Rodas ramirez Julián Andres Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 2:51
3 COL19800812 Ortiz Caro Edwar Stiber Colombia - Comcel COD 3:03
4 COL19810628 Montiel Cuello Rafael Anibal Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB m.t.
5 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar México Empacadora San Marcos Pts.
2012-03-20 : Toluca - Pachuca - 169.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19831212 Rabou Thomas Competitive Cyclist Racing Team RCC 3:40:08
2 GBR19820108 Oliphant Evan Team Raleigh - Gac RAL m.t.
3 COL19830313 Ardila Cano Alex Norberto Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB m.t.
4 COL19850517 Roldan Weimar Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 26"
5 ARG19780728 Borrajo Alejandro Alberto Jamis-Sutter Home JSH m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar México Empacadora San Marcos Pts.
2012-03-21 : Pachuca - La Malinche - 199.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19830313 Ardila Cano Alex Norberto Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 5:13:36
2 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 1.17.
3 MEX19860302 Pulido Naranjo Luis Arenas Tlax - Mex 1.24.
4 COL19910115 Jaramillo Díez Daniel Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB m.t.
5 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar México Empacadora San Marcos m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar México Empacadora San Marcos Pts.
2012-03-22 : Puebla - Puebla - 81.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 MEX19800809 Rangel Hector Hugo Depredadores Chetumal 1:41:50
2 ARG19761221 Antogna Fernando Jamis-Sutter Home JSH m.t.
3 GBR19861007 Tobyn Horton Team Raleigh - Gac RAL m.t.
4 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO m.t.
5 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar México Empacadora San Marcos Pts.
2012-03-23 : Puebla - Cuautila - 98 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19870521 Holloway Daniel Team Raleigh - Gac RAL 1:59:14
2 GBR19861007 Tobyn Horton Team Raleigh - Gac RAL m.t.
3 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO m.t.
4 ARG19761221 Antogna Fernando Jamis-Sutter Home JSH m.t.
5 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto Colombia - Comcel COD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar México Empacadora San Marcos Pts.
2012-03-24 : Ajusco - Ajusco CLM IND - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19830313 Ardila Cano Alex Norberto Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 24:56
2 MEX19810117 López Gonzales Carlos Equipe Nationnale du Mexique MEX 56"
3 COL19910115 Jaramillo Díez Daniel Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 1.02.
4 COL19800812 Ortiz Caro Edwar Stiber Colombia - Comcel COD 1.03.
5 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar México Empacadora San Marcos 1.08.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar México Empacadora San Marcos Pts.
2012-03-25 : Reforma - Reforma - 100.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19840708 Arango Juan Sebastian Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 2:05:13
2 COL19911121 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
3 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Christina's Watches - Onfone CWO m.t.
4 MEX19800809 Rangel Hector Hugo Depredadores Chetumal m.t.
5 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Team Raleigh - Gac RAL m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2 Rincon Quintan Daniel José
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Rodriguez Jackson
2 López Gonzales Carlos
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Chadwick Glen Alan
2 Lam Zamora Arquimedes
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019