All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Saturday 24 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 1999
2.1
1999-08-24 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 21.02.32
2 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 7"
3 USA19711122 Casey Dylan US Postal Service 17"
4 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - Quick Step 19"
5 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti 23"
6 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites 29"
7 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 30"
8 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 33"
9 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 38"
10 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin 41"
11 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom 43"
12 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 45"
13 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 46"
14 NED19710306 Knaven Servais TVM - Farm Frites 58"
15 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti 1.01.
1999-08-24 : Gouda - Tilburg - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites 4.27.00
2 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Palmans - Ideal m.t.
4 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Team Cologne m.t.
5 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 ITA19750626 Zinetti Mauro Team Polti m.t.
8 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
9 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
10 ITA19750129 Frutti Matteo Lampre - Daikin m.t.
11 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
12 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
13 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
14 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
15 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti m.t.
1999-08-25 : Utrecht - Coevorden - 186 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4.26.00
2 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
5 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
6 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Team Cologne m.t.
8 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti m.t.
9 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
10 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Palmans - Ideal m.t.
11 USA19711122 Casey Dylan US Postal Service m.t.
12 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
13 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
14 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Palmans - Ideal m.t.
15 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Palmans - Ideal m.t.
1999-08-26 : Coevorden - Denekamp - 85 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 1.57.00
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Team Cologne m.t.
5 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
6 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
9 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti m.t.
10 DEN19671007 Petersen Sören Acceptcard m.t.
11 BEL19751118 D'hondt Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
12 LTU19780413 Smirnov Vladimir Palmans - Ideal m.t.
13 ITA19750626 Zinetti Mauro Team Polti m.t.
14 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
15 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Palmans - Ideal m.t.
1999-08-26 : Nordhorn - Denekamp-Oldenzaal-Denekamp CLM Ind - 26 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 30.50
2 USA19711122 Casey Dylan US Postal Service 17"
3 USA19730610 Vaughters Jonathan US Postal Service m.t.
4 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti 23"
5 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 30"
6 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Mapei - Quick Step 34"
7 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 41"
8 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 45"
9 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 46"
10 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Lampre - Daikin 47"
11 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - Quick Step 48"
12 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck US Postal Service m.t.
13 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom 49"
14 DEN19660524 Meinert Nielsen Peter US Postal Service 55"
15 NED19710306 Knaven Servais TVM - Farm Frites 58"
1999-08-27 : Nijverdal - Venlo - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites 4.17.50
2 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Team Cologne m.t.
4 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
6 ITA00000000 Zucchi Simone Team Polti m.t.
7 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti m.t.
8 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Palmans - Ideal m.t.
9 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 SWE19690705 Magnusson Glenn US Postal Service m.t.
11 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Palmans - Ideal m.t.
12 DEN19671007 Petersen Sören Acceptcard m.t.
13 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
14 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
15 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Crédit Agricole m.t.
1999-08-28 : Blerick - Landgraaf - 225 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5.23.50
2 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti 10"
3 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin m.t.
6 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 11"
8 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin 39"
9 ITA19750626 Zinetti Mauro Team Polti m.t.
10 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
11 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Palmans - Ideal m.t.
12 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin Team Cologne m.t.
13 BEL19741228 D'Hollander Glenn Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
14 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2 Millar David
2006 - ProTour
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Hincapie George
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Dekker Erik
2004 - 2.1
1 Dekker Erik
2 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2003 - 2.1
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
2 McGee Bradley
2002 - 2.1
1 Kirchen Kim
2 Dekker Erik
2001 - 2.1
1 Van Bon Léon
2 Dekker Erik
2000 - 2.1
1 Dekker Erik
2 Hunter Robert
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019