All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Friday 14 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2004
2.1
2004-08-24 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 21.21.52
2 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service - Berry Floor 01"
3 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 04"
4 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 20"
5 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC 21"
6 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team CSC 34"
7 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf T-Mobile Team 35"
8 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems 44"
9 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
10 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre 49"
11 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC 50"
12 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo 1.01.
13 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï T-Mobile Team 1.08.
14 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC 1.12.
15 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.29.
2004-08-24 : Oudenbosch - Hoorn - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor 3.34.50.
2 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
4 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
5 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC m.t.
6 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre m.t.
7 GER19730604 Korff André T-Mobile Team m.t.
8 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij m.t.
9 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
10 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 BEL19800713 De Fauw Dimitri Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
12 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
13 ITA19840301 Marzoli Samuele Lampre m.t.
14 BEL19780411 Hulsmans Kevin Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
15 ITA19810713 Lorenzetto Mirco De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
2004-08-25 : BOLSWARD - NIJVERDAL - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor 4.11.36
2 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
4 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij m.t.
5 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC m.t.
7 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
8 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
9 ITA19810713 Lorenzetto Mirco De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
10 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
12 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
13 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
14 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
15 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram T-Mobile Team m.t.
2004-08-26 : KLEVE - GOCH - 86 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 1.58.53.
2 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC m.t.
3 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre m.t.
4 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto - Domo m.t.
5 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 ITA19840301 Marzoli Samuele Lampre m.t.
7 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
8 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
9 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
10 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij m.t.
11 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
12 SVK19840808 Jurco Matej De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
13 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
14 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
15 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Lotto - Domo m.t.
2004-08-26 : GOCH - GOCH CLM Ind - 22 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service - Berry Floor 26.03.
2 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 09"
3 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
4 USA19790112 Zabriskie David US Postal Service - Berry Floor 14"
5 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 15"
6 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 19"
7 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC 20"
8 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team CSC 33"
9 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf T-Mobile Team 34"
10 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems 43"
11 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
12 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo 45"
13 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre 48"
14 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC 49"
15 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service - Berry Floor 53"
2004-08-27 : DÜSSELDORF - SITTARD - 221 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Lotto - Domo 5.10.28
2 BEL19710812 Streel Marc Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.06.
3 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Lampre 1.43.
4 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor 1.47.
5 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
6 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC m.t.
7 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Lotto - Domo m.t.
8 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
9 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Domina Vacanze m.t.
10 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
11 SLO19770320 Derganc Martin Domina Vacanze m.t.
12 UZB19770612 Nuritdinov Rafael De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
13 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij m.t.
14 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t.
2004-08-28 : GELEEN - LANDGRAAF - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4.58.16
2 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC m.t.
5 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
6 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Lampre m.t.
7 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
8 NED19690126 Hiemstra Bert Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
9 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï T-Mobile Team m.t.
10 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
11 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
12 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Lampre m.t.
13 FRA19741129 Dessel Cyril Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
14 ITA19770527 Giordani Leonardo De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
15 NED19731019 Lotz Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2 Millar David
2006 - ProTour
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Hincapie George
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Dekker Erik
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018