Tour de l'Avenir 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Avenir 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Avenir 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Avenir 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Avenir 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Avenir 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Avenir 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Avenir 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Avenir 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Avenir 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Avenir 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Avenir 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Avenir 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Avenir 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Avenir 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Avenir 2011 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Thursday 22 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Avenir 2011
2.Ncup UCI Européen
2011-09-04 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP 28:20:22
2 CAN19900428 Boily David Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI 17"
3 ITA19901025 Cattaneo Mattia Trevigiani Bottoli Dynamon 24"
4 NOR19890207 Laengen Vegard Stake Joker Merida TJM 38"
5 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren AC Lanester 56 1:29
6 COL19890729 Rodriguez Michael Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 1:43
7 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Tirol Team TIR 1:46
8 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning GLU 1:48
9 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Caja Rural CJR 1:55
10 FRA19890220 Le Boulch Dimitri Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 2:00
2011-09-04 : Yutz - Yutz - 6.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19910817 Hepburn Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI 7:13
2 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4"
3 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 18"
4 SVK19880323 Novak Jakub Dukla Trencin Merida DUK 22"
5 CAN19900927 Houle Hugo Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19910817 Hepburn Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI Pts.
2011-09-05 : Yutz - Lunéville - 160.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 4:12:05
2 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF m.t.
3 ITA19891008 Mammini Matteo Mastromarco Grassi Chianti Sensi m.t.
4 KAZ19910314 Kamyshev Arman Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
5 CAN19900428 Boily David Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2011-09-06 : Rambervillers - Bruyères - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 3:51:29
2 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
3 ITA19890201 Fortin Filippo Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA m.t.
4 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
5 SUI19910518 Keller Jan Price Your Bike PYB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2011-09-07 : Gérardmer - Porrentruy - 166.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19910817 Hepburn Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI 4:29:58
2 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Caja Rural CJR m.t.
3 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Glud & Marstrand - Lro Radgivning GLU m.t.
4 NOR19890207 Laengen Vegard Stake Joker Merida TJM m.t.
5 ITA19901025 Cattaneo Mattia Trevigiani Bottoli Dynamon m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CAN19900428 Boily David Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI Pts.
2011-09-08 : Porrentruy - Arbois - 153.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias LKT Team Brandenburger LKT 4:08:32
2 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF m.t.
3 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
4 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
5 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Caja Rural CJR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CAN19900428 Boily David Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI Pts.
2011-09-09 : Champagnole - Le Salève - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF 4:37:03
2 DEN19901023 Hansen Jesper Team Energi Fyn TEF 3"
3 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP 12"
4 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren AC Lanester 56 26"
5 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 33"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CAN19900428 Boily David Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI Pts.
2011-09-10 : Fossano - Fossano - 153.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 3:25:59
2 ITA19890201 Fortin Filippo Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA m.t.
3 AUS19900628 Palmer Thomas Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
4 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias LKT Team Brandenburger LKT m.t.
5 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Caja Rural CJR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CAN19900428 Boily David Team Spidertech Powered by C10 SPI Pts.
2011-09-11 : Alba - Alba - 138.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren AC Lanester 56 3:26:36
2 ITA19901025 Cattaneo Mattia Trevigiani Bottoli Dynamon 2"
3 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP m.t.
4 COL19890729 Rodriguez Michael Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
5 GBR19901120 Christian Mark Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 26"
historic
2010 - 2.Ncup
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Talansky Andrew
2009 - 2.Ncup
1 Sicard Romain
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2008 - 2.Ncup
1 Bakelants Jan
2 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto
2007 - 2.Ncup
1 Mollema Bauke
2 Martin Tony
2006 - 2.Ncup
1 Duenas Nevada Moises
2 Gesink Robert
2005 - 2.Ncup
1 Bak Lars Ytting
2 Riblon Christophe
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019