Tour de Slovénie 2005 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2005 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2005 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2005 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2005 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2005 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2005 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovénie 2005 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Monday 24 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Slovénie 2005
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2005-06-07 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE 15.34.33
2 ITA19740708 Baliani Fortunato Panaria - Navigare 30"
3 CRO19790303 Rogina Radoslav Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 35"
4 ITA19761003 Ferrara Raffaele Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi 50"
5 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 54"
6 SLO19680317 Bonca Walter Sava - Kranj 55"
7 SLO19760512 Mahoric Mitja Perutnina Ptuj PER 59"
8 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Krka Adria Mobil 1.02.
9 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir Miche MIE 1.09.
10 CRO19811204 Kvasina Matija Perutnina Ptuj PER 1.13.
11 SLO19840420 Svab Miha Krka Adria Mobil 1.29.
12 ITA19730726 Carta Maurizio Miche MIE 1.50.
13 CZE19760129 Bencik Petr ED'system-ZVVZ 1.58.
14 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil 2.02.
15 CRO19790608 Miholjevic Hrvoje Perutnina Ptuj PER 2.11.
2005-06-09 : Ptuj - Ptuj - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil 3.53.32
2 MEX19820206 Magallanes Aranda Juan Pablo Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi m.t.
3 SLO19750209 Murn Uros Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 GER19781211 Weissinger René Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal m.t.
5 SLO19780220 Stare Matej Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
6 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
7 ITA19800715 Bailetti Paolo Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi m.t.
8 BEL19820623 Aernouts Bart Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
9 ITA19780519 Murro Christian Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano m.t.
10 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir Miche MIE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil Pts.
2005-06-10 : Medvode - Villach/Beljak - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi 4.20.45
2 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
3 MEX19820206 Magallanes Aranda Juan Pablo Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi m.t.
4 GER19781211 Weissinger René Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal m.t.
5 ITA19780519 Murro Christian Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano m.t.
6 SLO19730922 Mervar Bostjan Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
7 SUI19821015 Dietziker Andreas ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
8 ITA19730726 Carta Maurizio Miche MIE m.t.
10 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir Miche MIE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil Pts.
2005-06-11 : Tarvisio/Trbiž - Vršic - 133 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE 3.40.02
2 ITA19740708 Baliani Fortunato Panaria - Navigare 26"
3 CRO19790303 Rogina Radoslav Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 29"
4 GER19750725 Bratkowski Jan Team Lamonta 44"
5 SLO19680317 Bonca Walter Sava - Kranj 45"
6 ITA19761003 Ferrara Raffaele Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi m.t.
7 SLO19760512 Mahoric Mitja Perutnina Ptuj PER 54"
8 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Krka Adria Mobil m.t.
9 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir Miche MIE 59"
10 CRO19811204 Kvasina Matija Perutnina Ptuj PER 1.03.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE Pts.
2005-06-12 : Šentjernej - Novo mesto - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19730922 Mervar Bostjan Perutnina Ptuj PER 3.40.24
2 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
3 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Radenska Rog m.t.
4 SLO19750209 Murn Uros Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi m.t.
6 ITA19730726 Carta Maurizio Miche MIE m.t.
7 GER19781211 Weissinger René Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal m.t.
8 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
9 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
10 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Navigare m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Nose Tomas
2 Nibali Vincenzo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Nose Tomas
2 Golcer Jure
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019