Tour du Luxembourg 1999 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 1999 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 1999 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 1999 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 1999 - CyclingbaseTour du Luxembourg 1999 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 21 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 1999
2.2
1999-06-10 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 16.10.25
2 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen Team Chicky World 19"
3 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias Mapei - Quick Step 20"
4 SWE19710328 Rittsel Martin Team Chicky World 26"
5 FRA19770320 Finot Frédéric Crédit Agricole 36"
7 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Team Deutsche Telekom 41"
8 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert TVM - Farm Frites 43"
9 GER19640311 Henn Christian Team Deutsche Telekom 46"
10 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 47"
11 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Home-Jack & Jones 49"
13 USA19650518 Jemison Marty US Postal Service 57"
14 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4.56.
15 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5.07.
1999-06-10 : Luxembourg - Dippach - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4.11.08
3 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
5 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
6 USA19650518 Jemison Marty US Postal Service m.t.
7 FRA19770320 Finot Frédéric Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
11 SWE19710328 Rittsel Martin Team Chicky World m.t.
12 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 GER19640311 Henn Christian Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
14 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen Team Chicky World m.t.
1999-06-11 : Wormeldange - Bertrange - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4.43.31
2 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
5 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 GER19730604 Korff André Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
8 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R m.t.
9 ITA19751211 Zandarin Flavio Riso Scotti - Vinavil m.t.
10 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
11 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
12 DEN00000000 Bo Larsen Nicolay Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
13 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
14 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
15 BEL19730902 Beeckman Koen Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
1999-06-12 : Dudelange - Beckerich - 127 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R 2.39.55
2 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
3 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
5 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
7 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Recer-Boavista m.t.
8 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ITA19751211 Zandarin Flavio Riso Scotti - Vinavil m.t.
10 BEL19711216 Feys Wim Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
11 BEL19760405 Vereecke Karel Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
12 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck US Postal Service m.t.
15 BEL19730902 Beeckman Koen Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
1999-06-12 : Leudelange - Bettembourg CLM Ind - 7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 7.57
2 USA19711122 Casey Dylan US Postal Service 01"
3 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian US Postal Service 03"
4 NOR19730524 Kjaergaard Steffen Team Chicky World 07"
5 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias Mapei - Quick Step 08"
6 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 11"
7 SWE19710328 Rittsel Martin Team Chicky World 14"
8 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Crédit Agricole 15"
9 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Lotto - Mobistar 16"
10 FRA19770320 Finot Frédéric Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 DEN19750215 Nielsen Michael Steen Home-Jack & Jones 17"
12 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles Casino - AG2R 18"
13 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites 20"
14 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R 21"
15 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service 21"
1999-06-13 : Diekirch - Diekirch - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19640321 Skibby Jesper Home-Jack & Jones 4.27.54
2 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service 09"
5 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
7 DEN19720305 Kyneb Mikael Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
8 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 GER19640311 Henn Christian Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
10 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Home-Jack & Jones m.t.
13 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
15 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2003 - 2.2
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Wadecki Piotr
2002 - 2.2
1 Ljungqvist Marcus
2 Voskamp Bart
2001 - 2.2
1 Petersen Jorgen Bo
2 Belohvosciks Raivis
2000 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Joachim Benoit
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019