All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 21 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Luxembourg 1998
2.2
1998-06-11 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.06.
3 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Team Deutsche Telekom 3.16.
4 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 3.51.
5 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistar 4.10.
7 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Casino - AG2R 4.12.
8 SUI19710605 Huser Rolf Post Swiss Team 4.16.
9 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
10 USA19650518 Jemison Marty US Postal Service 5.02.
11 GER19690209 Dietz Bert Team Deutsche Telekom 5.06.
12 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole 7.19.
13 EST19701104 Aus Lauri Casino - AG2R 9.04.
14 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Casino - AG2R 12.59.
15 FRA19710816 Pretot Arnaud Crédit Agricole 13.35.
1998-06-11 : Pétange-Diekirch - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 EST19701104 Aus Lauri Casino - AG2R m.t.
3 FRA19721109 Perraudeau Olivier Crédit Agricole 4.05.
6 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Casino - AG2R m.t.
7 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
8 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R 4.08.
9 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Palmans - Ideal m.t.
11 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
12 NED19590617 Van Der Poel Adri Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
14 FRA19710816 Pretot Arnaud Crédit Agricole m.t.
1998-06-12 : Wormeldange-Bertrange - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Casino - AG2R
2 ITA19710727 Bertolini Alessandro Cofidis
3 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R
4 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole
5 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars TVM - Farm Frites
6 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Team Deutsche Telekom
7 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB
10 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Mapei - Bricoti
11 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick TVM - Farm Frites
12 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto - Mobistar
13 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB
14 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB
15 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom
1998-06-13 : Dudelange-Beckerich - 105 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 2.06.09
2 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Casino - AG2R m.t.
3 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R m.t.
4 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
5 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
8 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 EST19701104 Aus Lauri Casino - AG2R m.t.
10 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
12 SUI19710605 Huser Rolf Post Swiss Team m.t.
13 GER19690209 Dietz Bert Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
14 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Casino - AG2R 15"
1998-06-13 : Leudelange-Bettembourg - 78 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 1.58.53
2 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R m.t.
3 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
5 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
6 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 FRA19721109 Perraudeau Olivier Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
11 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Palmans - Ideal m.t.
12 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
13 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Palmans - Ideal m.t.
1998-06-14 : Diekirch-Diekirch - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19660926 Andreu Frankie US Postal Service 4.19.49
4 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Team Deutsche Telekom 39"
5 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 GER19690209 Dietz Bert Team Deutsche Telekom 1.21.
7 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
9 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
10 SUI19710605 Huser Rolf Post Swiss Team m.t.
11 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
12 NED19590617 Van Der Poel Adri Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Casino - AG2R m.t.
15 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rast Gregory
2 Brochard Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Vandevelde Christian
2 Brozyna Tomasz
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bodrogi Lazlo
2 Cancellara Fabian
2004 - 2.2
1 Monfort Maxime
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2003 - 2.2
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Wadecki Piotr
2002 - 2.2
1 Ljungqvist Marcus
2 Voskamp Bart
2001 - 2.2
1 Petersen Jorgen Bo
2 Belohvosciks Raivis
2000 - 2.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Joachim Benoit
1999 - 2.2
1 Wauters Marc
2 Kjaergaard Steffen
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019