All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Wednesday 17 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta a Guatemala 2011
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2010-10-20 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19810409 Baez Alvarez Giovany Manuel EPM - UNE EPM 35:22:06
2 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM 3.53.
3 COL19800513 Colorado Hernandez Francisco Jarley EPM - UNE EPM 5.37.
4 VEN19891027 Galviz Carlos Movistar Continental Team MOT 7.46.
5 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 10.10.
6 ESP19810405 Garcia Estevez Victor Mawuel Cable Dx Decorabanos 12.15.
7 COL19910115 Jaramillo Díez Daniel Orgullo Paisa 12.17.
8 COL19810628 Montiel Cuello Rafael Anibal Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 12.38.
9 GUA19820908 Marroquín Luis Café Quetzal - Respetemos al Ciclista 14.45.
10 VEN19821027 Vargas Freddy Loteria del Tachira LTT 15.15.
2010-10-20 : Circuito Anillo Periférico - 112 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Loteria del Tachira LTT 2:47:57
2 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
3 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB m.t.
4 USA19900313 Bush Robert Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
5 GUA19850805 Hoch Orozco Édgar Miguel Cable Dx Decorabanos m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Loteria del Tachira LTT Pts.
2010-10-21 : Guatemala a Zacapa - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM 3.20.19.
2 USA19900313 Bush Robert Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
3 COL19910115 Jaramillo Díez Daniel Orgullo Paisa m.t.
4 GUA19860909 Hernandez C. Carlos Gabriel Esquipulas CCF m.t.
5 COL19791113 Gonzalez Barerra Javier EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2010-10-22 : Esquipulas a Salamá - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM 5:02:47
2 VEN19821027 Vargas Freddy Loteria del Tachira LTT m.t.
3 COL19800513 Colorado Hernandez Francisco Jarley EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
4 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Loteria del Tachira LTT m.t.
5 COL19810409 Baez Alvarez Giovany Manuel EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2010-10-23 : Salamá a Cobán - 95 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19810628 Montiel Cuello Rafael Anibal Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 2:49:52
2 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 39"
3 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Loteria del Tachira LTT m.t.
4 USA19900313 Bush Robert Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
5 GUA19811004 Morales Aquino Danny Jalapa Mario Estrada m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2010-10-24 : Posada del Quetzal a Jalapa - 137 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19810815 Ramirez Calderon Alejandro Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 3:42:25
2 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Loteria del Tachira LTT 27"
3 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
4 ESP19810405 Garcia Estevez Victor Mawuel Cable Dx Decorabanos m.t.
5 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2010-10-25 : Jalapa - Sanarate - La Eterna - Guatemala - 128 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 3:23:01
2 COL19730105 Munoz Hernan Dario Movistar Continental Team MOT m.t.
3 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 55"
4 ESP19810405 Garcia Estevez Victor Mawuel Cable Dx Decorabanos 1.13.
5 VEN19891027 Galviz Carlos Movistar Continental Team MOT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2010-10-26 : Salcajá - Alaska CLM IND - 23 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19810409 Baez Alvarez Giovany Manuel EPM - UNE EPM 26:54
2 COL19800513 Colorado Hernandez Francisco Jarley EPM - UNE EPM 3"
3 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM 7"
4 VEN19891027 Galviz Carlos Movistar Continental Team MOT 33"
5 COL19810628 Montiel Cuello Rafael Anibal Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 37"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19810409 Baez Alvarez Giovany Manuel EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2010-10-27 : Quetzaltenango - San Pedro, San Marcos - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19780321 Contreras José alberto Alirio Loteria del Tachira LTT 2:56:21
2 GUA19860909 Hernandez C. Carlos Gabriel Esquipulas CCF 45"
3 VEN19761019 Delgado Yeisson Loteria del Tachira LTT 46"
4 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
5 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 51"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2010-10-28 : San Pedro, SM - Quetzaltenango - Huehuetenango - 130 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19810409 Baez Alvarez Giovany Manuel EPM - UNE EPM 3:31:04
2 COL19810628 Montiel Cuello Rafael Anibal Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 4.04.
3 VEN19891027 Galviz Carlos Movistar Continental Team MOT m.t.
4 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
5 COL19800513 Colorado Hernandez Francisco Jarley EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19810409 Baez Alvarez Giovany Manuel EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2010-10-29 : Huehuetenango - Quetzaltenango - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GUA19820625 Ajcu Lisandro Coca cola de Guatemala 3:26:48
2 MEX19880831 Aguirre Jose Ramon Cable Dx Decorabanos 41"
3 USA19900401 Squire Robert Víctor Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
4 GUA19850805 Hoch Orozco Édgar Miguel Cable Dx Decorabanos 3.52.
5 GUA19881208 Santizo Luis Mario Coca cola de Guatemala 7.12.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19810409 Baez Alvarez Giovany Manuel EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2010-10-30 : Quetzaltenango - Técpan, Chimaltenango - 126 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19741109 Parra Jhon Fredy Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 3:15:06
2 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Loteria del Tachira LTT m.t.
3 MEX19820514 Macias Hernandez Luis Fernando Movistar Continental Team MOT 2.37.
4 GUA19881208 Santizo Luis Mario Coca cola de Guatemala 2.37.
5 MEX19810117 López Gonzales Carlos Cable Dx Decorabanos 2.51.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19810409 Baez Alvarez Giovany Manuel EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2010-10-31 : Villa Linda - Universidad - Villa Linda CLM IND - 13 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19891027 Galviz Carlos Movistar Continental Team MOT 16:27
2 GUA19811004 Morales Aquino Danny Jalapa Mario Estrada 5"
3 USA19900401 Squire Robert Víctor Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT 16"
4 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia GOB 18"
5 COL19910115 Jaramillo Díez Daniel Orgullo Paisa 20"
historic
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Velásquez Lara Nery Felipe
2 Rojas Villegas Juan Carlos
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo
2 Morales Aquino Johny Elius
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 López Gonzales Carlos
2 Montiel Cuello Rafael Anibal
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Rojas Villegas Juan Carlos
2 Munoz Hernan Dario
2004 - 2.5
1 Ajcu Lisandro
2 Vásquez Noel A.
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019