Tour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Corée 2010 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Tuesday 11 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Corée 2010
ME 2.2. UCI Asiatique
2010-04-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19820919 Friedman Michael Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 34:29:06
2 USA19850612 Anthony Jesse Kelly Benefits Strategies / Medifast KBS 17"
3 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS 28"
4 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Ckt Tmit - Champion System CKT m.t.
5 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 1.09.
6 KOR19900529 Jang Gyung Gu Equipe national de Corée KOR 2.16.
7 CAN19830523 Routley William Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 3.04.
8 CHN19891123 Jiang Kun Champion System Racing - Max Success Sports MSS 3.05.
9 JPN19890519 Yoshida Hayato Equipe Nationale du Japon JPN 3.18.
10 HKG19730313 Wong Kam Po Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK 3.58.
2010-04-22 : Jeju - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 HKG19880730 Yeung Ying Hon Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK 4:12:24
2 HKG19730313 Wong Kam Po Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK 2.14.
3 KOR19740615 Cho Ho-Sung Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
4 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Ckt Tmit - Champion System CKT m.t.
5 KOR19860912 Kim Dong Hun KSPO KSP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 HKG19880730 Yeung Ying Hon Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK Pts.
2010-04-23 : Gangjin - Yeosu - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KOR19880324 Yoo Ki Hong Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA 3:09:49
2 USA19820919 Friedman Michael Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 2"
3 CAN19830523 Routley William Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 4"
4 JPN19880612 Ito Masakazu Equipe Nationale du Japon JPN m.t.
5 KOR19880128 Choi Dong hyun KSPO KSP 6"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 HKG19880730 Yeung Ying Hon Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK Pts.
2010-04-24 : Yeosu - Gunsan - 219 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KOR19840315 Park Sean ho Seoul Cycling SCT 5:39:00
2 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek KSPO KSP m.t.
3 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA m.t.
4 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
5 JPN19811123 Shimizu Miyataka Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 HKG19880730 Yeung Ying Hon Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK Pts.
2010-04-25 : Gunsan - Dangjin - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19860525 Shaekhov Vadim Equipe nationale d'Ouzbekistan UZB 3:34:02
2 CHN19840128 Xu Gang Champion System Racing - Max Success Sports MSS m.t.
3 JPN19880915 Itami Kenji Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT m.t.
4 KOR19860912 Kim Dong Hun KSPO KSP m.t.
5 USA19820919 Friedman Michael Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 3"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 HKG19880730 Yeung Ying Hon Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK Pts.
2010-04-26 : Dangjin - Chungju - 62 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KOR19840315 Park Sean ho Seoul Cycling SCT 1:49:12
2 KOR19900225 Shin Dong Hyun KSPO KSP m.t.
3 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek KSPO KSP m.t.
4 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
5 RSA19891120 Day Tyler Equipe Nationnal d'Afrique du Sud RSA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 HKG19880730 Yeung Ying Hon Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK Pts.
2010-04-27 : Chungju - Gumi - 198 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KOR19860101 Gong Hyo suk Seoul Cycling SCT 1:12:08
2 CHN19850613 Jiao Pengda Champion System Racing - Max Success Sports MSS m.t.
3 IRI19880524 Alizadeh Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
4 KOR19900225 Shin Dong Hyun KSPO KSP 2"
5 KOR19841214 Jang Sun Jae Equipe national de Corée KOR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 HKG19880730 Yeung Ying Hon Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK Pts.
2010-04-28 : Gumi - Yeongju - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KOR19900529 Jang Gyung Gu Equipe national de Corée KOR 3:31:52
2 KOR19880928 Lee Ki Seok Equipe national de Corée KOR 36"
3 USA19820919 Friedman Michael Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 52"
4 KOR19840315 Park Sean ho Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
5 IRI19840415 Javani Ebrahim Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19820919 Friedman Michael Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC Pts.
2010-04-30 : Yeongju - Yangyang - 225 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KOR19840725 Choi Jong Gyun Equipe national de Corée KOR 5:56:04
2 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek KSPO KSP m.t.
3 KOR00000000 Jeong Eun-Seong Equipe national de Corée KOR 3.05.
4 JPN19780804 Yamamoto Masamichi Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT m.t.
5 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19820919 Friedman Michael Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC Pts.
2010-05-01 : Yangyang - Chuncheon - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KOR19860101 Gong Hyo suk Seoul Cycling SCT 4:08:49
2 KOR19860912 Kim Dong Hun KSPO KSP 2"
3 KOR19880324 Yoo Ki Hong Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA m.t.
4 JPN19710913 Fukushima Shinichi Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA 1.52.
5 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19820919 Friedman Michael Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC Pts.
2010-05-02 : Seoul - 49 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 HKG19910208 Cheung King Lok Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK 1:07:16
2 KOR00000000 Hwang Hee-Kyung Equipe national de Corée KOR 25"
3 KOR19880928 Lee Ki Seok Equipe national de Corée KOR m.t.
4 JPN19881108 Uchima Kohei Equipe Nationale du Japon JPN m.t.
5 KOR19841214 Jang Sun Jae Equipe national de Corée KOR 30"
historic
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Beuchat Roger
2 Crawford Jai
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Lagutin Sergey
2 Hoffmann Erik
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Park Sung Baek
2 Fukushima Shinichi
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Erler Tobias
2 Youn Oh Seong
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 McCann David
2 Shaw Stuart
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018