Tour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2005 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2005 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2005 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2005 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2005 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2005 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2005 - CyclingbaseTour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2005 - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Thursday 25 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin 2005
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2005-04-19 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 MEX19770730 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Panaria - Navigare 17.45.29
2 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Lampre - Caffita 34"
3 ITA19791212 Ghisalberti Sergio Domina Vacanze 44"
4 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 52"
5 RSA19760223 George David Team Barloworld - Valsir 1.14.
6 RSA19781214 Kannemeyer Tiaan Team Barloworld - Valsir 1.15.
7 ESP19800226 Sanchez Pimienta Julian Fassa Bortolo 1.23.
8 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Selle Italia - Colombia m.t.
9 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.24.
10 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 1.39.
11 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 3.01.
12 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Domina Vacanze 3.49.
13 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Panaria - Navigare 4.05.
14 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Panaria - Navigare m.t.
15 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE 4.11.
2005-04-19 : Mori - Ronzo/Chieni - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE 4.20.35
2 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 03"
3 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Panaria - Navigare m.t.
4 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
5 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Domina Vacanze m.t.
6 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Liquigas - Bianchi m.t.
7 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
8 ESP19800226 Sanchez Pimienta Julian Fassa Bortolo m.t.
9 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Lampre - Caffita m.t.
10 GBR19780426 Wegelius Charles Liquigas - Bianchi m.t.
12 MEX19770730 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Panaria - Navigare 16"
13 RSA19781214 Kannemeyer Tiaan Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
14 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Panaria - Navigare m.t.
15 SLO19770712 Golcer Jure Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil 20"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE Pts.
2005-04-20 : Arco - Marcena di Rumo - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790803 Muraglia Giuseppe Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 4.48.56
2 ITA19791212 Ghisalberti Sergio Domina Vacanze m.t.
3 MEX19770730 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Panaria - Navigare m.t.
4 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Lampre - Caffita m.t.
5 RSA19760223 George David Team Barloworld - Valsir 05"
6 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
7 RSA19781214 Kannemeyer Tiaan Team Barloworld - Valsir 1.02.
8 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
9 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.23.
10 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
11 ESP19800226 Sanchez Pimienta Julian Fassa Bortolo m.t.
12 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Selle Italia - Colombia m.t.
13 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano 3.00.
14 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Panaria - Navigare 3.38.
15 ESP19820124 Hernandez Gutiérrez Aitor Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 3.40.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 MEX19770730 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Panaria - Navigare Pts.
2005-04-21 : Revò - Salò - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Domina Vacanze 4.32.55
2 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
3 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil 25"
4 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
5 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
6 ITA19740522 Sacchi Fabio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
7 ITA19760216 Tonti Andrea Lampre - Caffita m.t.
8 ITA19811019 Spadi Manuele Ceramica Flaminia FLM m.t.
9 ITA19761003 Ferrara Raffaele Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi m.t.
10 ITA19800715 Bailetti Paolo Androni Giocattoli-3C Casalinghi m.t.
11 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
12 CRO19790303 Rogina Radoslav Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie - Salmilano m.t.
13 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
14 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Lampre - Caffita m.t.
15 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Panaria - Navigare m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 MEX19770730 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Panaria - Navigare Pts.
2005-04-22 : Puegnago del Garda - Arco di km - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19720522 Aug Andrus Fassa Bortolo 4.02.26
2 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Liquigas - Bianchi m.t.
3 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Liquigas - Bianchi m.t.
4 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
5 BEL19800701 Van Loocke Jurgen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
6 UKR19750703 Khalilov Mikhaylo Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
7 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
8 ITA19820304 Rigotto Elia Domina Vacanze m.t.
9 ITA19791110 D'Aniello Antonio Miche MIE m.t.
10 ITA19781022 Grigoli Enrico Domina Vacanze m.t.
11 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir Miche MIE m.t.
12 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
13 ITA19820808 Franzoï Enrico Lampre - Caffita m.t.
14 SUI19821015 Dietziker Andreas ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
15 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Liquigas - Bianchi m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Scarponi Michele
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Mazzanti Luca
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019