3 Jours De La Panne 2001 - Cyclingbase3 Jours De La Panne 2001 - Cyclingbase3 Jours De La Panne 2001 - Cyclingbase3 Jours De La Panne 2001 - Cyclingbase3 Jours De La Panne 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 21 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
3 Jours De La Panne 2001
2.2
2001-04-03 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis 13h20'46"
2 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4"
3 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 14"
4 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian US Postal Service 24"
5 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service 27"
6 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis 28"
7 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 31"
8 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco 37"
9 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto-Adecco 38"
10 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 40"
11 ITA19700323 Zanette Denis Liquigas - Pata 43"
12 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service 46"
13 BEL19690303 De Clercq Hans Lotto-Adecco 58"
14 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Cofidis 1'04"
15 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Lotto-Adecco 1'09"
2001-04-03 : Moeskroen - Zottegem - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom 4h08'41"
2 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto-Adecco m.t.
3 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
4 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Liquigas - Pata m.t.
7 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
8 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 ITA19700323 Zanette Denis Liquigas - Pata m.t.
11 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
12 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
13 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service m.t.
14 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
15 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
2001-04-04 : Zottegem - Koksijde - 235 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19690303 De Clercq Hans Lotto-Adecco 6h19'50"
2 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto-Adecco 9"
3 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
4 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
6 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
7 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
8 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
9 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 ITA19700323 Zanette Denis Liquigas - Pata m.t.
11 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Lotto-Adecco m.t.
12 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco m.t.
13 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
14 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
15 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Cofidis m.t.
2001-04-05 : De Panne - De Panne - 114 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla 2h34'25"
2 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto-Adecco m.t.
8 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
9 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
10 NED19691008 Van Steen Martin Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
11 LUX19780112 Flammang Tom Cofidis m.t.
12 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Liquigas - Pata m.t.
13 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Cofidis m.t.
14 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
15 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
2001-04-05 : De Panne CLM - 14 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis 17'42"
2 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi US Postal Service 4"
3 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6"
4 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 13"
5 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Lampre - Daikin 21"
6 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian US Postal Service 22"
7 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
8 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Mapei - Quick Step 25"
9 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service 26"
10 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis 27"
11 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 31"
12 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco 36"
13 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service 38"
14 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 47"
15 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto-Adecco 48"
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ballan Alessandro
2 Posthuma Joost
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Hoste Leif
2 Eisel Bernhard
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Ballan Alessandro
2004 - 2.2
1 Hincapie George
2 Hondo Danilo
2003 - 2.2
1 Belohvosciks Raivis
2 Bortolami Gianluca
2002 - 2.2
1 Van Petegem Peter
2 Zanini Stefano
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019