All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 10 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Semaine Internationale Coppi et Bartali 2009
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2009-03-24 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre-N.G.C. LAM 18.48.10
2 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Silence - Lotto SIL 24"
3 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Miche - Silver Cross MIE 38"
4 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Fuji-Servetto FUJ 40"
5 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD ISD 1.01.
6 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF 1.17.
7 ITA19840701 Possoni Morris Team Columbia - HTC THR 1.20.
8 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche - Silver Cross MIE 1.29.
9 COL19830114 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio Barloworld BAR 1.41.
10 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 1.43.
11 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 1.59.
12 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Columbia - HTC THR 2.02.
13 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Lampre-N.G.C. LAM 2.21.
14 AUT19791209 Pfannberger Christian Team Katusha KAT 2.25.
15 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Centri Della Calzatura CZP 2.26.
2009-03-24 : Riccione - Riccione - 91 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT 1.58.00
2 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Adria Mobil ADR m.t.
3 ITA19820505 Rossi Enrico Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
4 ITA19850321 Riccio Bernardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
5 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Barloworld BAR m.t.
6 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Amore & Vita - McDonald's AMO m.t.
7 RUS19821112 Serov Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele Barloworld BAR m.t.
9 POL19790529 Szczawinski Krzyszof Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
10 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro A-Style CMO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2009-03-24 Riccione - Misano Adriatico clm Par Equipe 14
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 ISD ISD 17.17
2 MIE Miche - Silver Cross 17"
3 CSF CSF Group - Navigare 19"
4 AMI Amica Chips - Knauf m.t.
5 THR Team Columbia - HTC m.t.
6 SAX Team Saxo bank m.t.
7 ASA Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 23"
8 ADR Adria Mobil 26"
9 PSK PSK Whirlpool - Author 27"
10 SIL Silence - Lotto 29"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar ISD ISD Pts.
2009-03-25 : San Lazzaro (BO) - Faenza - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre-N.G.C. LAM 4.00.01
2 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 2"
3 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD ISD 20"
4 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
5 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
6 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Liquigas LIQ m.t.
7 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
8 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
9 COL19830114 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio Barloworld BAR m.t.
10 ITA19830531 Scognamiglio Carlo Barloworld BAR 32"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD ISD Pts.
2009-03-26 : Borgo San Lorenzo (FI) - Serramazzoni (MO) - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre-N.G.C. LAM
2 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Silence - Lotto SIL
3 AUT19791209 Pfannberger Christian Team Katusha KAT
4 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Fuji-Servetto FUJ
5 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Miche - Silver Cross MIE
6 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Centri Della Calzatura CZP
7 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche - Silver Cross MIE
8 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM
9 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Team Columbia - HTC THR
10 COL19830114 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio Barloworld BAR
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre-N.G.C. LAM Pts.
2009-03-27 : Massa Finalese (MO) - Finale Emilia (MO) - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Amore & Vita - McDonald's AMO 3.38.29
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Liquigas LIQ m.t.
4 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
5 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro A-Style CMO m.t.
6 ITA19820505 Rossi Enrico Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
7 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
8 POL19790529 Szczawinski Krzyszof Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
9 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele Barloworld BAR m.t.
10 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre-N.G.C. LAM Pts.
2009-03-28 : Scandiano (RE) - Sassuolo (MO) - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Silence - Lotto SIL 4.19.41
2 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre-N.G.C. LAM m.t.
3 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD ISD m.t.
4 AUT19791209 Pfannberger Christian Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
6 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
7 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 4"
8 ITA19840701 Possoni Morris Team Columbia - HTC THR 9"
9 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
10 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Evans Cadel
2 Garzelli Stefano
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Ricco Riccardo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Nibali Vincenzo
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Pellizotti Franco
2 Facci Mauro
2004 - 2.3
1 Figueras Giuliano
2 Celestino Mirko
2003 - 2.3
1 Celestino Mirko
2 Casagrande Francesco
2002 - 2.3
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Luttenberger Peter
2001 - 2.3
1 Ivanov Ruslan
2 Frigo Dario
2000 - 2.3
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Belli Wladimir
1999 - 2.3
1 Vainsteins Romans
2 Ortenzi Gian-Mario
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018