Tour de Rhodes 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Rhodes 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Rhodes 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Rhodes 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Rhodes 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Rhodes 2003 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Wednesday 24 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Rhodes 2003
2.3
2003-02-19 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Bankgiroloterij 14h08'11"
2 GER19790915 Lang Sebastian Gerolsteiner 2"
4 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
5 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij 3"
6 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Panaria - Fiordo 6"
7 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij 6"
8 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Lampre 6"
9 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 7"
10 NED19751207 Van Velzen Jan Bankgiroloterij 7"
11 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 7"
12 NED19821104 Giling Bastiann Rabobank Espoir 8"
13 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Lampre 8"
14 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team Fakta 8"
15 UKR19750129 Matveyev Sergueï Panaria - Fiordo 9"
2003-02-19 : Rhodes -Rhodes - 3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19790915 Lang Sebastian Gerolsteiner 4'07"
2 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij 4"
3 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Panaria - Fiordo 4"
4 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Lampre m.t.
5 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 5"
6 NED19751207 Van Velzen Jan Bankgiroloterij 5"
7 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 5"
9 NED19821104 Giling Bastiann Rabobank Espoir 6"
10 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel Lampre 06"
11 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Bankgiroloterij 6"
12 UKR19750129 Matveyev Sergueï Panaria - Fiordo 7"
13 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Team Fakta 7"
14 BEL19711215 Bracke Tony Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 8"
15 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 8"
2003-02-20 : Rhodes - Rhodes - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre 4 h 13'46"
2 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
3 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij m.t.
4 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
5 GER19730604 Korff André Team Bianchi m.t.
6 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
7 NED19810807 Dekkers Hans Rabobank Espoir m.t.
8 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
9 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
10 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Team CSC - Imax m.t.
11 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Team Fakta m.t.
12 AUT00000000 Kroniger Armin Team Lamonta m.t.
13 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
14 POL19670116 Romanik Radoslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
15 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
2003-02-21 : Rhodes - Rhodes - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 2 h 57'47"
2 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij m.t.
3 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre m.t.
4 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
5 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
6 EST19720522 Aug Andrus De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
7 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
8 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Team Fakta m.t.
9 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Team CSC - Imax m.t.
10 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
11 NED19760603 Cornelissen Björn Flanders m.t.
12 ITA19741009 Gerosa Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
13 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
14 UKR19750129 Matveyev Sergueï Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
15 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
2003-02-22 : Rhodes - Rhodes - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Bankgiroloterij 1"
3 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team Fakta 2"
4 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team Fakta 4"
5 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 6"
6 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
7 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Team Fakta m.t.
8 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Team CSC - Imax m.t.
9 GER19741214 Urban Malte Team Bianchi m.t.
10 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
11 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
12 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 6"
13 AUT00000000 Kroniger Armin Team Lamonta m.t.
14 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
15 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
2003-02-23 : Rhodes - Rhodes - 136 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij 2h59'27"
2 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre m.t.
3 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
4 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
5 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
6 EST19720522 Aug Andrus De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
7 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team Fakta m.t.
8 ITA19740628 Sironi Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
9 SUI19770705 Calcagni Patrick Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
10 BEL19790520 Kuyckx Jan Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
11 AUT19820104 Kohl Bernhard Rabobank Espoir m.t.
12 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Espoir m.t.
13 ITA19721025 Andriotto Dario Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
14 NED19810807 Dekkers Hans Rabobank Espoir m.t.
15 ITA19770527 Giordani Leonardo De Nardi - Colpack - Astro m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018