Challenge de Majorque 1999 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 1999 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 1999 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 1999 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 1999 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 1999 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 21 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Challenge de Majorque 1999
CL
1999-02-07 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 17h36'47"
2 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 26"
3 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael TVM - Farm Frites 48"
4 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca 50"
5 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
6 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
7 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
8 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 NED19720228 Boven Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'43"
10 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'58"
11 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
12 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'48"
13 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3'42"
14 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 6'56"
15 GER19690209 Dietz Bert Team Nurnberger 7'24"
1999-02-07 : 1ere Etape
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites
2 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
4 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
6 ITA19720129 Arazzi Francesco Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
7 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 ITA19721111 Verziagi Stefano fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf m.t.
9 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf m.t.
10 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
1999-02-08 : 2eme Etape
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Cannondale
2 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
4 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf m.t.
5 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Banesto m.t.
6 NED19690126 Hiemstra Bert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
9 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
1999-02-09 : 3eme Etape
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael TVM - Farm Frites
2 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 21"
4 NED19720228 Boven Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
6 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
8 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
9 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
1999-02-10 : 4eme Etape
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Cannondale
2 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Banesto m.t.
5 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
6 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
7 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
9 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
10 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf m.t.
1999-02-11 : 5eme Etape
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca
2 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2"
3 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 03"
4 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
5 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto m.t.
6 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
8 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
9 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
historic
2005 - CL
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Munoz Banoz David
2004 - CL
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - CL
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2002 - CL
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2001 - CL
1 Hayman Mathew
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
2000 - CL
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Horrillo Munoz Pedro
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019