All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 12 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Quatre jours de Dunkerque 2004
2.1
2004-05-05 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère 21.23.43
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance 31"
3 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Brioche La Boulangère 37"
4 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick Crédit Agricole 58"
5 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor 1.22.
7 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 1.45.
8 BEL19810715 Rosseler Sébastien Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 1.46.
9 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon 1.56.
10 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon 1.57.
11 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis 2.00.
12 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 2.04.
13 BEL19820527 De Weert Kevin Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.08.
14 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Vlaanderen - T Interim 2.17.
15 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis 2.31.
16 BEL19761031 Demeyere Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T Interim 2.34.
17 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service - Berry Floor 2.48.
18 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 2.59.
19 BEL19790520 Kuyckx Jan Vlaanderen - T Interim 3.04.
20 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril FDjeux.com m.t.
2004-05-05 : Dunkerque - Steenvoorde - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Cofidis 4h28'37"
2 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
3 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner 13"
4 UKR19790804 Luhovyy Roman R.A.G.T.Semences-MG Rover m.t.
5 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
6 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
7 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
8 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Team CSC m.t.
10 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
11 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 BEL19780518 Van Speybroeck Wesley Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
13 NED19790228 Van Katwijk Alain Bankgiroloterij m.t.
14 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
15 NED19790705 Bos Marco Bankgiroloterij m.t.
2004-05-06 : Hem - Saint Pol sur Mer - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710812 Streel Marc Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 4.24.24
2 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick AG2r Prévoyance 1.37.
3 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
4 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
5 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
7 NED19790705 Bos Marco Bankgiroloterij m.t.
8 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC m.t.
9 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com m.t.
10 NED19730521 Reinerink Rik Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
11 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
12 UKR19790804 Luhovyy Roman R.A.G.T.Semences-MG Rover m.t.
13 BEL19780518 Van Speybroeck Wesley Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
14 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Cofidis m.t.
15 NED19770215 Smink Julien Bankgiroloterij m.t.
2004-05-07 : Hondschoote - Longuenesse - 203 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Brioche La Boulangère 4.51.37
2 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
3 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor 49"
4 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
5 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
7 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team CSC m.t.
8 NED19790419 Mutsaars Ronald Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Bankgiroloterij m.t.
10 BEL19810715 Rosseler Sébastien Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
11 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
12 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Crédit Agricole m.t.
13 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
14 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
15 NED19790228 Van Katwijk Alain Bankgiroloterij m.t.
2004-05-08 : Neufchatel Hardelot - Boulogne sur Mer - 186 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19790829 Devolder Stijn US Postal Service - Berry Floor 5.09.58
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance 17"
3 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
5 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner 57"
6 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon 1.02.
7 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor 1.04.
8 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Vlaanderen - T Interim 1.07.
9 BEL19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
10 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
11 BEL19820527 De Weert Kevin Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis m.t.
13 BEL19761031 Demeyere Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T Interim 1.11.
14 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
15 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
2004-05-09 : Dunkerque CLM Ind - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner 14.53
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance 13"
3 BEL19810715 Rosseler Sébastien Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 18"
4 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
5 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor 20"
6 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 21"
7 USA19751015 Baldwin Christopher Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 28"
8 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 30"
9 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Crédit Agricole 30"
10 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère 31"
11 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 33"
12 NED19831221 Scheuneman Niels Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 33"
13 BEL19790829 Devolder Stijn US Postal Service - Berry Floor 35"
14 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service - Berry Floor 36"
15 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen US Postal Service - Berry Floor 36"
2004-05-09 : Dunkerque - Dunkerque - 97 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max US Postal Service - Berry Floor 2.11.42.
2 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
3 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
5 NED19810807 Dekkers Hans Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
7 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com m.t.
8 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
9 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC m.t.
10 IRL19760508 Power Ciaran Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
11 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark FDjeux.com m.t.
12 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
13 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis m.t.
14 BEL19790430 Cappelle Andy Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
15 FRA19801110 Lembo Eddy St Quentin - Oktos m.t.
15 FRA19801110 Lembo Eddy MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ladagnous Matthieu
2 Lefèvre Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Petito Roberto
2 Petilleau Stéphane
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fédrigo Pierrick
2 Efimkin Vladimir
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018