Route du Sud 2008 - CyclingbaseRoute du Sud 2008 - CyclingbaseRoute du Sud 2008 - CyclingbaseRoute du Sud 2008 - CyclingbaseRoute du Sud 2008 - CyclingbaseRoute du Sud 2008 - CyclingbaseRoute du Sud 2008 - CyclingbaseRoute du Sud 2008 - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Thursday 25 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Route du Sud 2008
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2008-06-19 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 16.44.21
2 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Agritubel AGR 1.42.
3 ITA19830903 Pierfelici Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 2.58.
4 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Crédit Agricole 2.59.
5 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy Française des jeux FDJ 7.37.
6 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 7.46.
7 RUS19821012 Areekev Alexander Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 8.41.
8 ESP19810526 Troncoso Sobrino Ramon Karpin Galicia 11.46.
9 ITA19800524 Muto Pascale Miche - Silver Cross MIE 14.25.
10 FRA19850303 Hartmann Nicolas Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 16.07.
11 FRA19840408 Bideau Jean-Marc Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM 32.16.
12 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche - Silver Cross MIE 34.06.
13 FRA19821229 Guillou Florian Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM 36.32.
14 BEL19820527 De Weert Kevin Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 38.06.
15 FRA19850111 Loubet Julien AG2R - La mondiale ALM 38.21.
2008-06-19 : Lusignan Petit - Boulogne Sur Gesse - 206 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Crédit Agricole 4.52.05
2 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1"
3 FRA19850303 Hartmann Nicolas Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 12"
4 ITA19800524 Muto Pascale Miche - Silver Cross MIE 20"
5 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
6 ITA19830903 Pierfelici Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
7 FRA19840408 Bideau Jean-Marc Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM 29"
8 FRA19810522 Mangel Laurent AG2R - La mondiale ALM 31"
9 FRA19821229 Guillou Florian Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM 36"
10 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy Française des jeux FDJ 40"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Crédit Agricole Pts.
2008-06-20 : Pierrefitte Nestalas - Cauterets Cambasque CLM Ind - 17 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19750623 Lelarge Noan Bretagne Armor Lux 36.05.
2 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche - Silver Cross MIE 25"
3 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Agritubel AGR 1.04.
4 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
5 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 1.28.
6 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 1.29.
7 AUS19841008 Lowe Trent Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 1.53.
8 FIN19810329 Veikkanen Jussi Française des jeux FDJ 1.56.
9 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 2.02.
10 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Crédit Agricole 2.16.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19750623 Lelarge Noan Bretagne Armor Lux Pts.
2008-06-21 : Pierrefitte Nestalas - Luchon Superbagnière - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche - Silver Cross MIE 5.58.00
2 BEL19820527 De Weert Kevin Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 30"
3 FRA19850111 Loubet Julien AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1.31.
4 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 1.37.
5 ITA19830903 Pierfelici Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 2.24.
6 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Agritubel AGR 2.35.
7 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Crédit Agricole 3.38.
8 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael Française des jeux FDJ 4.21.
9 ESP19840214 Martinez Serafin Karpin Galicia 4.35.
10 RUS19821012 Areekev Alexander Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 6.39.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 Pts.
2008-06-22 : ST Gaudens - Castres - 207 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FIN19810329 Veikkanen Jussi Française des jeux FDJ 5.07.46
2 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Agritubel AGR m.t.
3 ESP19810526 Troncoso Sobrino Ramon Karpin Galicia 4"
4 ITA19730227 Codol Massimo Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
5 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 8"
6 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Bouygues Telecom 31"
7 FRA19840408 Bideau Jean-Marc Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM 31"
8 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Crédit Agricole 36"
9 ITA19741123 Serri Eddy Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
10 FRA19850830 Larpe Mickael Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM 1.30.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2 Giunti Massimo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Voeckler Thomas
2 Fédrigo Pierrick
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Casar Sandy
2 Niemiec Przemyslaw
2004 - 2.3
1 McGee Bradley
2 Casar Sandy
2003 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Caucchioli Pietro
2002 - 2.3
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Kintana Zarate Aitor
1997 - 2.3
1995 - 2.3
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Miranda Gonzales Carmelo
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019