Tour de Suisse 1986 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 1986 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 1986 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 1986 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 1986 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 1986 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 1986 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 1986 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 1986 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 1986 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 1986 - CyclingbaseTour de Suisse 1986 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Wednesday 19 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Suisse 1986
2.HC
1986-06-10 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19620407 Hampsten Andy La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 48.24.42
2 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Panasonic 53"
3 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1.21.
4 SUI19591129 Zimmerman Urs Carrera - Vagabond 1.34.
5 ITA19590828 Chioccioli Franco Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB 3.34.
6 ESP19600415 Delgado Robledo Pedro PDM - Concorde - Ultima 7.34
7 SWE19620714 Brykt Stefan Sammontana - Bianchi 8.28
8 SUI19541026 Schmutz Gottfried Cilo - Aufina 9.25.
9 FRA19620722 Leclercq Jean-Claude KAS - Miko 11.18.
10 SUI19610223 Muller Jorg KAS - Miko 12.00.
11 NED19570720 Winnen Peter Panasonic 12.27.
12 SUI19571023 Breu Beat Carrera - Vagabond 13.46.
13 FRA19590308 Garde Dominique KAS - Miko 14.16.
14 SUI19600306 Gavillet Bernard Cilo - Aufina 15.53
15 NED19650424 Stevenhaagen Peter PDM - Concorde - Ultima 16.23
16 AUT19601117 Maier Harald Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi 16.53
17 NED19600807 Rooks Steven PDM - Concorde - Ultima 17.48.
18 NED19590819 Veldscholten Gérard PDM - Concorde - Ultima 18.17.
19 BEL19560622 De Wolf Alfons Skala - Skil 20.12
20 SUI19590116 Grezet Jean-Marie Cilo - Aufina 21.18.
1986-06-10 : Prologue à Winterthur - 8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19620407 Hampsten Andy La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 11:06
2 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 2"
3 SUI19620828 Ruttimann Niki La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 8"
4 AUS19600115 Wilson Michael Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB 13"
5 NED19510315 Knetemann Gerrie PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
6 CAN19590612 Bauer Steeve La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 14"
7 FRA19541114 Hinault Bernard La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 15"
8 SUI19620215 Wyder Daniel Hitachi - Splendor 17"
9 FRA19550927 Berard Charly La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
10 ITA19590828 Chioccioli Franco Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB 18"
1986-06-11 : Winterthur - Winterthur - 177.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19581106 Freuler Urs Atala - Ofmega 4:13:46
2 SUI19601001 Bruggmann Jorg Cilo - Aufina m.t.
3 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
4 NED19570425 De Rooy Theo Panasonic m.t.
5 ITA19590828 Chioccioli Franco Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB m.t.
6 NED19570720 Winnen Peter Panasonic m.t.
7 FRA19620722 Leclercq Jean-Claude KAS - Miko m.t.
8 SUI19590116 Grezet Jean-Marie Cilo - Aufina m.t.
9 NED19600302 Manders Henri Kwantun - Decosol - Yoko m.t.
10 NED19650424 Stevenhaagen Peter PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
1986-06-12 : Winterthur - Liestal - 163.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19510315 Knetemann Gerrie PDM - Concorde - Ultima 4:07:43
2 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko m.t.
3 ITA19640209 Calcaterra Giuseppe Atala - Ofmega m.t.
4 NED19611002 Verhoeven Nico Skala - Skil m.t.
5 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
6 SUI19601001 Bruggmann Jorg Cilo - Aufina m.t.
7 BEL19590816 Sergeant Marc Lotto - Eddy Merckx m.t.
8 ITA19501204 Gavazzi Pierino Atala - Ofmega m.t.
9 SUI19561003 Mutter Stefan PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
10 ITA19590828 Chioccioli Franco Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB m.t.
1986-06-13 : Liestal - Porrentruy - 213 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19570205 Rosola Paolo Sammontana - Bianchi 5:26:05
2 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
3 NED19580328 Lammertink Jos Panasonic m.t.
4 SUI19630904 Joho Stephan KAS - Miko m.t.
5 SUI19601001 Bruggmann Jorg Cilo - Aufina m.t.
6 BEL19590326 Lieckens Jozef Lotto - Eddy Merckx m.t.
7 BEL19590816 Sergeant Marc Lotto - Eddy Merckx m.t.
8 AUS19580312 Anderson Phil Panasonic m.t.
9 ITA19640209 Calcaterra Giuseppe Atala - Ofmega m.t.
10 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko m.t.
1986-06-14 : Morat - Innertkirchen - 246.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19640401 Breuking Erik Panasonic 6:35:20
2 ESP19600415 Delgado Robledo Pedro PDM - Concorde - Ultima 9"
3 ITA19590828 Chioccioli Franco Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB 15"
4 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko m.t.
5 ITA19581202 Noris Mario Atala - Ofmega m.t.
6 ITA19640214 Bugno Gianni Atala - Ofmega m.t.
7 FRA19620722 Leclercq Jean-Claude KAS - Miko m.t.
8 AUT19601117 Maier Harald Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi m.t.
9 SWE19620714 Brykt Stefan Sammontana - Bianchi m.t.
10 ITA19621209 Volpi Alberto Sammontana - Bianchi m.t.
1986-06-15 : Innertkirchen CLM IND - 24 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19620722 Leclercq Jean-Claude KAS - Miko 51.57.
2 USA19620407 Hampsten Andy La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 32"
3 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Panasonic 53"
4 ESP19600415 Delgado Robledo Pedro PDM - Concorde - Ultima 1.22.
5 SUI19591129 Zimmerman Urs Carrera - Vagabond 1.39.
6 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 1.51.
7 SUI19640316 Richard Pascal KAS - Miko 2.07.
8 SUI19590116 Grezet Jean-Marie Cilo - Aufina 2.34.
9 SUI19620828 Ruttimann Niki La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 2.37.
10 SUI19610223 Muller Jorg KAS - Miko 2.52.
1986-06-16 : Innertkirchen - Viege - 222 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19590828 Chioccioli Franco Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB 6:19:54
2 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
3 GBR19580913 Millar Robert Panasonic m.t.
4 SUI19591129 Zimmerman Urs Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
5 USA19620407 Hampsten Andy La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar m.t.
6 SWE19620714 Brykt Stefan Sammontana - Bianchi 4.14.
7 NED19570425 De Rooy Theo Panasonic m.t.
8 SUI19630904 Joho Stephan KAS - Miko 6.32.
9 ESP19600415 Delgado Robledo Pedro PDM - Concorde - Ultima 10:21
10 FRA19541114 Hinault Bernard La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 11:15
1986-06-17 : Vige - Belinzone
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19571027 Nulens Guy Panasonic 3:57:19
2 NED19530804 Lubberding Henk Panasonic m.t.
3 SUI19620215 Wyder Daniel Hitachi - Splendor m.t.
4 SUI19600924 Maechler Erich Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
5 SUI19581206 Cattaneo Rocco Cilo - Aufina m.t.
6 FRA19590308 Garde Dominique KAS - Miko m.t.
7 ESP19600415 Delgado Robledo Pedro PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
8 ITA19640209 Calcaterra Giuseppe Atala - Ofmega m.t.
9 IRL19560524 Kelly Sean KAS - Miko 1.21.
10 SUI19601001 Bruggmann Jorg Cilo - Aufina m.t.
1986-06-18 : Belinzone - Klosters - 226.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19621019 Winterberg Guido La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 6:47:10
2 AUS19580312 Anderson Phil Panasonic 3.25.
3 SUI19541026 Schmutz Gottfried Cilo - Aufina 3.27.
4 SUI19630904 Joho Stephan KAS - Miko 5.22.
5 FRA19600912 Garde Jean-Claude KAS - Miko 7:05
6 USA19610626 Lemond Greg La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar 7:12
7 ITA19590828 Chioccioli Franco Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB m.t.
8 FRA19620722 Leclercq Jean-Claude KAS - Miko m.t.
9 SUI19610223 Muller Jorg KAS - Miko m.t.
10 SUI19591129 Zimmerman Urs Carrera - Vagabond m.t.
1986-06-19 : Klosters - Dornbirn - Boedele - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19610430 Van Lancker Eric Panasonic 5:17:36
2 ESP19600415 Delgado Robledo Pedro PDM - Concorde - Ultima 30"
3 AUS19600115 Wilson Michael Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB 51"
4 NED19570720 Winnen Peter Panasonic 55"
5 SWE19620714 Brykt Stefan Sammontana - Bianchi 58"
6 SUI19571023 Breu Beat Carrera - Vagabond 1.06.
7 SUI19610223 Muller Jorg KAS - Miko 1.11.
8 SUI19541026 Schmutz Gottfried Cilo - Aufina m.t.
9 FRA19590308 Garde Dominique KAS - Miko 1:30
10 ITA19581202 Noris Mario Atala - Ofmega m.t.
1986-06-20 : Dornbirn - Zurich
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19610625 Ghirotto Massimo Carrera - Vagabond 4:09:52
2 ITA19581202 Noris Mario Atala - Ofmega m.t.
3 SUI19601001 Bruggmann Jorg Cilo - Aufina 45"
4 ITA19620107 Cavallaro Salvatore Atala - Ofmega m.t.
5 NED19570425 De Rooy Theo Panasonic m.t.
6 NED19650424 Stevenhaagen Peter PDM - Concorde - Ultima m.t.
7 SUI19570116 Lienhard Erwin Miko - Carlos - Fevrier 6:28
8 NED19600302 Manders Henri Kwantun - Decosol - Yoko m.t.
9 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Cilo - Aufina 12.45
10 SUI19630904 Joho Stephan KAS - Miko 13.29
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Karpets Vladimir
2 Kirchen Kim
2006 - ProTour
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Jaksche Jörg
2005 - ProTour
1 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor
2 Rogers Michael
2004 - 2.HC
1 Ullrich Jan
2 Jeker Fabian
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Guerini Giuseppe
2002 - 2.HC
1 Zülle Alex
2 Wadecki Piotr
1997 - 2.HC
1995 - 2.HC
1 Tonkov Pavel
2 Zülle Alex
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019