Tour de l'Alentejo 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Alentejo 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Alentejo 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Alentejo 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Alentejo 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Alentejo 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Thursday 20 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Alentejo 2001
2.3
2001-07-04 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Mapei - Quick Step 18.07.49
2 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim IBanesto.com 15"
3 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 43"
4 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Barbot - Torrié Cafés 1.17.
5 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Milaneza - Mss 1.28.
6 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 1.42.
7 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Porta da Ravessa 1.54.
8 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 2.01.
9 POR19691113 Fitas Vidal Porta da Ravessa 2.05.
10 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Itera 2.19.
11 ESP19710921 Ruiz Rafael Barbot - Torrié Cafés 2.37.
12 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista 2.45.
13 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés 3.08.
14 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo IBanesto.com 3.13.
15 ESP19760703 Maestre José Manuel Jodofer - Abodoba 3.15.
2001-07-04 : Beja - Beja - 207 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto IBanesto.com 5.31.33
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim IBanesto.com m.t.
4 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
5 ESP19740806 Herrero Ivan Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
6 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Porta da Ravessa m.t.
7 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
8 RUS19800707 Klimov Sergueï Itera m.t.
9 POR19760720 Quiterio Anunes Cesar Paredes Rota dos Móveis FRM m.t.
10 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
11 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
12 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
13 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
14 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo IBanesto.com m.t.
15 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Paredes Rota dos Móveis FRM m.t.
2001-07-05 : Portel - Grândola - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca 4.08.56
2 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
4 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Porta da Ravessa m.t.
5 ESP19740806 Herrero Ivan Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
6 POR19760720 Quiterio Anunes Cesar Paredes Rota dos Móveis FRM m.t.
7 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Itera m.t.
8 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
9 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 POR19710729 Martins Paulo Gresco - Tavira m.t.
11 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
12 POR00000000 Lopes Helder Gresco - Tavira m.t.
13 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
14 ESP00000000 Medina Ramon Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
15 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
2001-07-06 : Montemor-o-Novo - Portalegre - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 4.45.08
2 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim IBanesto.com 36"
3 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista 1.15.
4 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
5 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Porta da Ravessa 1.18.
6 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com m.t.
7 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Milaneza - Mss 1.29.
8 ESP19730221 De Los Angeles Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 1.38.
10 POR19740111 Alves Nuno Porta da Ravessa m.t.
11 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés 1.41.
12 POR19700730 Pinho Olivera Carlos Manuel Barbot - Torrié Cafés 1.43.
13 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Itera 1.44.
14 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 1.46.
15 POR00000000 Fernandez Rafael Carvalhelhos - Boavista 1.49.
2001-07-07 : Monforte - Alandroal - 131 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca 2.56.03
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim IBanesto.com m.t.
4 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
5 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Porta da Ravessa m.t.
6 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
7 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
8 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
9 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
11 FRA19740504 Pascal Eric Jodofer - Abodoba m.t.
12 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
13 POR19760720 Quiterio Anunes Cesar Paredes Rota dos Móveis FRM m.t.
14 POR19740111 Alves Nuno Porta da Ravessa m.t.
15 ITA19740627 Venturini Stefano Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
2001-07-08 : Redondo - Évora CLM ind - 34 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Mapei - Quick Step 44.21
2 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Barbot - Torrié Cafés 1.04.
3 ESP19710921 Ruiz Rafael Barbot - Torrié Cafés 1.15.
4 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 1.16.
5 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim IBanesto.com 1.41.
6 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Milaneza - Mss 1.47.
7 POR19691113 Fitas Vidal Porta da Ravessa 2.02.
8 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 2.03.
9 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Mapei - Quick Step 2.21.
10 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Itera 2.23.
11 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Porta da Ravessa 2.24.
12 RUS19701104 Sourkov Youri L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 2.42.
13 POR19661119 Silva dos antos Jorge Porta da Ravessa 2.44.
14 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Itera 2.52.
15 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo IBanesto.com 3.09.
historic
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Vazquez Huesco Manuel
2 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel
2004 - 2.3
1 Andonov Petrov Danail
2 Andrade Adrego Joaquim
2003 - 2.3
1 Zintchenko Andreï
2 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge
2002 - 2.3
1 Andrade Adrego Joaquim
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019