All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Wednesday 17 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Women's Tour of New Zealand 2012
2.2 Classement UCI
2012-02-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19830509 Stevens Evelyn Team Specialized - Lululemon SLU 13:08:56 40 Pts.
2 AUS19871223 Gillow Shara Orica - AIS GEW 1" 30 Pts.
3 AUS19820831 Heather Taryn Equipe nationale d'Australie AUS 13" 16 Pts.
4 AUS19820609 Hogan Joanne Bizkaia - Durango BPD 22" 12 Pts.
5 NZL00000000 Trotman Reta Equipe nationale de Nouvelle Zélande NZL 27" 10 Pts.
6 AUS00000000 Griffiths Miranda Equipe nationale d'Australie AUS 2:58 8 Pts.
7 NZL19850409 Villumsen Linda Melanie Orica - AIS GEW 5:34 6 Pts.
8 USA19730811 Armstrong Kristin Exergy Twenty12 EXG 6:37 3 Pts.
9 GER19760723 Arndt Judith Orica - AIS GEW 6:48 2 Pts.
10 NZL19890128 Crum Emma ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne BCF 7:09 1 Pts.
11 AUS19850921 Ryan Carla AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team LNL 7:43
12 AUS19820309 Neylan Rachel Abus Nutrixxion NXX 7:54
13 AUS19930417 Allen Jessica Equipe nationale d'Australie AUS 8:05
14 AUS19881014 Rowney Loren Team Specialized - Lululemon SLU 8:06
15 CHN19931214 Huang Dong Yan China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling GPC 8:15
2012-02-22 : Palmerston North - Palmerston North CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19730811 Armstrong Kristin Exergy Twenty12 EXG 10:15 8 Pts.
2 USA19830509 Stevens Evelyn Team Specialized - Lululemon SLU 17" 5 Pts.
3 GER19760723 Arndt Judith Orica - AIS GEW m.t. 3 Pts.
4 NZL19850409 Villumsen Linda Melanie Orica - AIS GEW 22" 2 Pts.
5 AUS19871223 Gillow Shara Orica - AIS GEW 28" 1 Pts.
6 AUS19820831 Heather Taryn Equipe nationale d'Australie AUS 36"
7 AUS19820309 Neylan Rachel Abus Nutrixxion NXX 37"
8 AUS19850921 Ryan Carla AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team LNL 44"
9 USA00000000 McNellis Small Carmen Equipe nationale des Etats-Unis USA m.t.
10 AUS19820609 Hogan Joanne Bizkaia - Durango BPD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19730811 Armstrong Kristin Exergy Twenty12 EXG 2 Pts.
2012-02-22 : Palmerston North - Palmerston North
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19881014 Rowney Loren Team Specialized - Lululemon SLU 3:57:07 8 Pts.
2 GER19760723 Arndt Judith Orica - AIS GEW m.t. 5 Pts.
3 USA19730811 Armstrong Kristin Exergy Twenty12 EXG m.t. 3 Pts.
4 ITA19840410 Baccaille Monia MCipollini Giambenini MCG 1" 2 Pts.
5 NZL19780208 Boyd Kaytee Equipe nationale de Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t. 1 Pts.
6 AUS00000000 Forsyth Sue Equipe nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
7 CHN19861105 Liu Xin China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling GPC m.t.
8 NZL19890128 Crum Emma ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne BCF m.t.
9 AUS19820609 Hogan Joanne Bizkaia - Durango BPD m.t.
10 NZL00000000 Chilcott Kate Equipe nationale de Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19730811 Armstrong Kristin Exergy Twenty12 EXG 2 Pts.
2012-02-23 : Palmerston North - Palmerston North
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19760723 Arndt Judith Orica - AIS GEW 3:29:30 8 Pts.
2 USA19730811 Armstrong Kristin Exergy Twenty12 EXG m.t. 5 Pts.
3 AUS19881014 Rowney Loren Team Specialized - Lululemon SLU m.t. 3 Pts.
4 AUS19850921 Ryan Carla AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team LNL m.t. 2 Pts.
5 ITA19840822 Guderzo Tatiana MCipollini Giambenini MCG m.t. 1 Pts.
6 NZL19780208 Boyd Kaytee Equipe nationale de Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
7 CHN19931214 Huang Dong Yan China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling GPC m.t.
8 AUS19930417 Allen Jessica Equipe nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
9 USA19780619 Cliff-Ryan Theresa Exergy Twenty12 EXG m.t.
10 AUS19871223 Gillow Shara Orica - AIS GEW m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19730811 Armstrong Kristin Exergy Twenty12 EXG 2 Pts.
2012-02-24 : Palmerston North - Palmerston North
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19890128 Crum Emma ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne BCF 2:49:48 8 Pts.
2 AUS00000000 Bradley Amy Equipe nationale d'Australie AUS m.t. 5 Pts.
3 USA19830509 Stevens Evelyn Team Specialized - Lululemon SLU 22" 3 Pts.
4 AUS19871223 Gillow Shara Orica - AIS GEW m.t. 2 Pts.
5 AUS19820609 Hogan Joanne Bizkaia - Durango BPD m.t. 1 Pts.
6 AUS00000000 Griffiths Miranda Equipe nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
7 NZL00000000 Trotman Reta Equipe nationale de Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
8 ITA19880802 Berlato Elena Fassa Bortolo - Servetto TOG m.t.
9 AUS19820831 Heather Taryn Equipe nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
10 NZL00000000 Sutton Philippa Equipe nationale de Nouvelle Zélande NZL 2.53.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19830509 Stevens Evelyn Team Specialized - Lululemon SLU 2 Pts.
2012-02-25 : Palmerston North - Palmerston North
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19850409 Villumsen Linda Melanie Orica - AIS GEW 2:39:35 8 Pts.
2 ITA19840410 Baccaille Monia MCipollini Giambenini MCG 1.55. 5 Pts.
3 AUS19871223 Gillow Shara Orica - AIS GEW m.t. 3 Pts.
4 USA19830509 Stevens Evelyn Team Specialized - Lululemon SLU m.t. 2 Pts.
5 AUS19881014 Rowney Loren Team Specialized - Lululemon SLU m.t. 1 Pts.
6 NZL19900916 Collins Emily Equipe nationale de Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
7 CHN19861105 Liu Xin China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling GPC m.t.
8 AUS00000000 Wisiak Rebecca Equipe nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
9 AUS19820831 Heather Taryn Equipe nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
10 AUS19820609 Hogan Joanne Bizkaia - Durango BPD m.t.
historic
2011 - 2.2
1 Arndt Judith
2 Cheatley Catherine
2010 - 2.2
1 Olds Shelley
2 Neben Amber
2009 - 2.2
1 Halliday Amber
2 Gao Min
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019