Brixia Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2009 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 25 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Brixia Tour 2009
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2009-07-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 21:21:51
2 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF 1.21.
3 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 1.25.
4 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Amica Chips - Knauf AMI 1.27.
5 ITA19860505 Masciarelli Francesco Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 2.02.
6 ITA19800524 Muto Pascale Miche - Silver Cross MIE 2.11.
7 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Carmiooro A-Style CMO 3.23.
8 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Fuji-Servetto FUJ 3.43.
9 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz Miche - Silver Cross MIE 3.51.
10 ITA19800610 Marzano Marco Lampre-N.G.C. LAM 3.53.
11 ITA19810224 Tizza Francesco Carmiooro A-Style CMO 4.17.
12 ITA19791002 Solari Luca Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 4.31.
13 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche - Silver Cross MIE 4.59.
14 ITA19831216 Failli Francesco Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 5.04.
15 ITA19820902 Masciarelli Andrea Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 6.05.
2009-07-22 : Orzinuovi - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 2:46:35
2 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR m.t.
3 ITA19860704 Grendene Andréa Lampre-N.G.C. LAM m.t.
4 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele Barloworld BAR m.t.
5 ITA19850321 Riccio Bernardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
6 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
7 NED19850523 Stroetinga Wim Team Milram MRM m.t.
8 ITA19820216 Cannone Donato Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta BLM m.t.
9 POL19790529 Szczawinski Krzyszof Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
10 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA Pts.
2009-07-22 : Prevalle - Mezzane di Villanuova Sul Clisi - 85 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 2:05:39
2 ITA19831216 Failli Francesco Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 8"
3 ITA19791002 Solari Luca Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 11"
4 ITA19830531 Scognamiglio Carlo Barloworld BAR 14"
5 ITA19820902 Masciarelli Andrea Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
6 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 16"
7 ITA19810224 Tizza Francesco Carmiooro A-Style CMO 17"
8 ITA19791110 D'Aniello Antonio Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 20"
9 ITA19850830 Canuti Federico CSF Group - Navigare CSF 21"
10 ITA19800524 Muto Pascale Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM Pts.
2009-07-23 : Buffalora - Navazzo - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 3:59:14
2 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
3 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF 3"
4 ITA19800524 Muto Pascale Miche - Silver Cross MIE 10"
5 ITA19820902 Masciarelli Andrea Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 13"
6 ITA19830531 Scognamiglio Carlo Barloworld BAR m.t.
7 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
8 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Amica Chips - Knauf AMI m.t.
10 ITA19791002 Solari Luca Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 33"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM Pts.
2009-07-24 : Angolo Terme - Borno - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Amica Chips - Knauf AMI 4:10:20
2 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
3 ITA19860505 Masciarelli Francesco Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
4 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
5 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
6 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
7 ITA19800524 Muto Pascale Miche - Silver Cross MIE 8"
8 ITA19831216 Failli Francesco Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 30"
9 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan ISD ISD 34"
10 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz Miche - Silver Cross MIE 38"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM Pts.
2009-07-25 : San Vigilio di Concesio - Passa Maniva - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 4:05:22
2 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche - Silver Cross MIE 6"
3 ITA19860505 Masciarelli Francesco Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 11"
4 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Amica Chips - Knauf AMI 23"
5 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Carmiooro A-Style CMO 33"
6 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF 36"
7 ITA19800610 Marzano Marco Lampre-N.G.C. LAM 56"
8 ITA19820216 Cannone Donato Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta BLM 59"
9 ITA19780108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 1.03.
10 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre-N.G.C. LAM 1.08.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM Pts.
2009-07-26 : Pisogne via Trento - Boario Terme - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 4:15:03
2 ITA19850321 Riccio Bernardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
3 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro A-Style CMO m.t.
4 POL19790529 Szczawinski Krzyszof Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
5 ITA19800524 Muto Pascale Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
6 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR m.t.
7 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
8 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele Barloworld BAR m.t.
9 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Carmiooro A-Style CMO m.t.
10 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Anza Santo
2 Masciarelli Francesco
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Anza Santo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Marzano Marco
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sella Emanuele
2 Rebellin Davide
2004 - 2.3
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Tiralongo Paolo
2003 - 2.3
1 Derganc Martin
2 Casagrande Francesco
2002 - 2.3
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019