Brixia Tour 2008 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2008 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2008 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2008 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2008 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2008 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2008 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2008 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2008 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2008 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2008 - CyclingbaseBrixia Tour 2008 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 25 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Brixia Tour 2008
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2008-07-23 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 19:38.50
2 ITA19860505 Masciarelli Francesco Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 9"
3 ITA19770404 Ratti Eddy Nippo - Endeka 16"
4 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 29"
5 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF 34"
6 ITA19830903 Pierfelici Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 54"
7 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Miche - Silver Cross MIE 1.04.
8 ITA19710917 Simeoni Filippo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 1.23.
9 ITA19820605 Cattaneo Marco NGC Medical - Otc industria porte 1.27.
10 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan LPR Brakes - Ballan 1.36.
11 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Quick Step - Innergetic 2.15.
12 ITA19800806 Bosisio Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan 2.35.
13 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Quick Step - Innergetic 3.04.
14 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 3.06.
15 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche - Silver Cross MIE 3.10.
2008-07-23 : Rottofreno, stabilimenti LPR (Piacenza)
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Lampre 3:35.10
2 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Preti Mangimi m.t.
3 ITA19850321 Riccio Bernardo Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
4 ITA19760628 Cadamuro Simone Nippo - Endeka m.t.
5 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
6 ITA19821226 Corioni Claudio Liquigas LIQ m.t.
7 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
8 ITA19811103 Loria Domineco Katay Cycling Team m.t.
9 ITA19840728 Fumagalli Cristiano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
10 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Lampre Pts.
2008-07-23 notturna, Brescia CLM Equipe
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 SKS Skil - Shimano 15.05.
2 NGC Medical - Otc industria porte 14"
3 MRM Team Milram 20"
4 Quick Step - Innergetic 23"
5 Tinkoff Credit Systems 24"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 JPN19850621 Hatanaka Yusuke Skil - Shimano SKS Pts.
2008-07-24 : Buffalora, Centro Sportivo Rigamonti
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19770404 Ratti Eddy Nippo - Endeka 3.37.16
2 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 6"
3 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
4 ITA19860505 Masciarelli Francesco Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
5 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
6 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
7 AUT19791209 Pfannberger Christian Barloworld BAR m.t.
8 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Quick Step - Innergetic 38"
9 RUS19811202 Efimkin Alexander Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
10 ITA19810224 Tizza Francesco NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA Pts.
2008-07-25 : Darfo Boario Terme, Centro Commerciale Adamello – Borno
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19800806 Bosisio Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan 3:39.44
2 ITA19710917 Simeoni Filippo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 2"
3 ITA19820605 Cattaneo Marco NGC Medical - Otc industria porte 3"
4 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Quick Step - Innergetic 7"
5 ITA19770404 Ratti Eddy Nippo - Endeka m.t.
6 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
7 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
8 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 ITA19800827 Maisto Massimiliano NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
10 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA Pts.
2008-07-26 : Concesio – Passo Maniva
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 4:19.56.
2 ITA19770404 Ratti Eddy Nippo - Endeka m.t.
3 ITA19860505 Masciarelli Francesco Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
4 ITA19800827 Maisto Massimiliano NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
5 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF 3"
6 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 ITA19830903 Pierfelici Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 6"
8 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 9"
9 ITA19710917 Simeoni Filippo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 35"
10 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19801117 Anza Santo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA Pts.
2008-07-27 : Bisogne – Darfo Boario Terme
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Preti Mangimi 4:11.09
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Lampre m.t.
3 ITA19760628 Cadamuro Simone Nippo - Endeka m.t.
4 ITA19820505 Rossi Enrico NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
5 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
6 ITA19820304 Rigotto Elia Team Milram MRM m.t.
7 ITA19821226 Corioni Claudio Liquigas LIQ m.t.
8 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Barloworld BAR m.t.
9 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
10 SUI19860624 Beuret Laurent NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Anza Santo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Marzano Marco
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sella Emanuele
2 Rebellin Davide
2004 - 2.3
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Tiralongo Paolo
2003 - 2.3
1 Derganc Martin
2 Casagrande Francesco
2002 - 2.3
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019