All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Sunday 16 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Wallonie 2004
2.3
2004-07-26 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 20:01:00
2 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 01"
3 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe AG2r Prévoyance 05"
4 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Quick Step - Davitamon 8"
5 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
6 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
7 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
8 FRA19770422 Reynaud Nicolas R.A.G.T.Semences-MG Rover 25"
9 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service - Berry Floor 31"
10 FRA19780121 Inaudi Nicolas AG2r Prévoyance 45"
11 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 45"
12 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon 1.09.
13 BEL19710812 Streel Marc Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.13.
14 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Team CSC 1.38.
15 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio - Bianchi 1.52.
2004-07-26 : Aubel - Bassenge
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19810110 Roulston Hayden Cofidis 3.05.00
2 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Lotto - Domo m.t.
3 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
4 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
5 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
6 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
7 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC m.t.
8 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
9 BEL19760227 Capelle Ludovic Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
10 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
11 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto - Domo m.t.
12 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
13 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
14 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
15 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto - Domo m.t.
2004-07-27 : Amay - Arlon
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC 4.04.00
2 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
3 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Lotto - Domo m.t.
4 GER19760115 Klier Andreas T-Mobile Team m.t.
5 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
6 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto - Domo m.t.
7 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
8 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.r.
9 EST19760525 Putsep Erki AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
10 BEL19810924 Blanchy Michael Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
11 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto - Domo m.t.
12 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
13 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
14 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
15 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
2004-07-28 : Ardenne - Nivelles
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19770422 Reynaud Nicolas R.A.G.T.Semences-MG Rover 4.05.00.
2 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 4"
3 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
4 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
5 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
6 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
7 FRA19800527 Hary Maryan Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
8 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
9 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
10 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
11 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
12 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 41"
13 FRA19780121 Inaudi Nicolas AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
14 BEL19710812 Streel Marc Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
15 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon 56"
2004-07-29 : Jodoigne - Bruxelles
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2r Prévoyance 3.01.00
2 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Quick Step - Davitamon 11"
3 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre T-Mobile Team m.t.
4 FRA19810118 Kern Christophe Brioche La Boulangère 23"
5 EST19760525 Putsep Erki AG2r Prévoyance 40"
6 BEL19790829 Devolder Stijn US Postal Service - Berry Floor 45"
7 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 5.28.
8 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
9 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto - Domo m.t.
10 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
11 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto - Domo m.t.
12 BEL19810924 Blanchy Michael Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
13 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
14 FRA19780121 Inaudi Nicolas AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
15 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
2004-07-30 : Bruxelles - Charleroi
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Brioche La Boulangère 3.03.00
2 BEL19760227 Capelle Ludovic Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
3 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team CSC m.t.
4 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Lotto - Domo m.t.
5 EST19760525 Putsep Erki AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
6 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto - Domo m.t.
7 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
8 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto - Domo m.t.
9 BEL19800514 Commeyne Davy MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
10 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
11 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
12 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto - Domo m.t.
13 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe FDjeux.com m.t.
14 NZL19810110 Roulston Hayden Cofidis m.t.
15 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Bozic Borut
2 Gabriel Fréderic
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Guidi Fabrizio
2 Sijmens Nico
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Celli Luca
2 Kaisen Olivier
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019