All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Regio Tour 2002
2.3
2002-08-07 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 18 h 13'05"
2 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Telekom 5"
3 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6"
4 ITA19770404 Ratti Eddy Mapei - Quick Step 7"
5 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 15"
6 GER19681104 Peschel Uwe Gerolsteiner 22"
7 GER19760417 Schweda Raphael Team Coast 29"
8 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo 45"
9 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 52"
10 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo 54"
11 ITA19740514 Tosatto Matteo Fassa Bortolo 58"
12 ESP19770225 Lara Ruiz Francisco José Team Coast 58"
13 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Alessio 1'09"
14 GER19781211 Weissinger René Team Rothaus 1'11"
15 SUI19780520 Strauss Jörg Team Cologne m.t.
16 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco - Longoni Sport 1'14"
17 SUI19691121 Bourquenoud Pierre St Quentin - Oktos 1'25"
18 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems 1'27"
19 NED19731019 Lotz Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'35"
20 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Phonak Hearing Systems 1'40"
2002-08-07 : Heitersheim - Guebwiller - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730323 Casagranda Stefano Alessio 4 h 30'33"
2 ITA19740514 Tosatto Matteo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 SUI19710605 Huser Rolf Team Coast 03"
4 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
5 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Alessio m.t.
8 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 GER19781211 Weissinger René Team Rothaus m.t.
11 ITA19780321 Gavazzi Nicola Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
12 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio m.t.
13 EST19701104 Aus Lauri AG2R ALM m.t.
14 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
15 ITA19780312 Zanotti Leonardo Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco m.t.
16 GER19730604 Korff André Team Coast m.t.
17 FRA19780121 Inaudi Nicolas AG2R ALM m.t.
18 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Telekom m.t.
19 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
20 FRA19690508 Thibout Bruno Jean Delatour m.t.
2002-08-08 : Emmendingen - Müllheim - 101 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Index - Alexia alluminio 4 h 30'33"
2 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
5 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Coast m.t.
6 GER19730604 Korff André Team Coast m.t.
7 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 GER19790516 Kessler Matthias Team Telekom m.t.
9 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio m.t.
10 ITA19780321 Gavazzi Nicola Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
11 EST19701104 Aus Lauri AG2R ALM m.t.
12 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 GER19770522 Nitsche Torsten Saeco - Longoni Sport 03"
14 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
16 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan Team Telekom m.t.
17 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
18 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
19 ITA19740514 Tosatto Matteo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
20 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Alessio m.t.
2002-08-08 : Müllheim - 14 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19770404 Ratti Eddy Mapei - Quick Step 18'25"
2 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 9"
3 GER19681104 Peschel Uwe Gerolsteiner 12"
4 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Telekom 12"
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 20"
6 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 30"
7 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Team Telekom 33"
8 GER19760417 Schweda Raphael Team Coast 33"
9 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo 35"
10 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Jean Delatour 36"
11 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 42"
12 ESP19770225 Lara Ruiz Francisco José Team Coast 48"
13 GER19800317 Hiekmann Torsten Team Telekom 50"
14 SUI19740102 Nuttli Jean St Quentin - Oktos 53"
15 EST19701104 Aus Lauri AG2R ALM 57"
16 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step 58"
17 ITA19750828 Caucchioli Pietro Alessio 59"
18 FRA19741206 Augé Stéphane Jean Delatour 59"
19 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 1'
20 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Team Coast 1'
2002-08-09 : Herbolzheim - Lahr - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 3 h 51'04"
2 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
3 GER19781211 Weissinger René Team Rothaus m.t.
4 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
7 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Coast m.t.
8 ITA19730323 Casagranda Stefano Alessio m.t.
9 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Team Telekom m.t.
10 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 ITA19780321 Gavazzi Nicola Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
12 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole m.t.
13 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Alessio m.t.
14 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
15 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Telekom m.t.
17 ITA19770404 Ratti Eddy Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
18 NED19731019 Lotz Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
19 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio m.t.
20 EST19780227 Mandoja Innar AG2R ALM m.t.
2002-08-10 : Badenweiler - Freiburg im - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 03 h 56'25"
2 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Telekom m.t.
4 ITA19710419 Valoti Paolo Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
5 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 GER19760417 Schweda Raphael Team Coast 03"
7 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio 15"
8 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ITA19770404 Ratti Eddy Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 GER19781211 Weissinger René Team Rothaus 15"
11 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo 17"
12 ESP19770225 Lara Ruiz Francisco José Team Coast m.t.
13 POL19771029 Wojtas Arkadiusz Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t.
14 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe St Quentin - Oktos m.t.
15 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
16 SUI19760216 Fragnière Cédric Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
17 AUT19791209 Pfannberger Christian Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t.
18 ITA19740514 Tosatto Matteo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
19 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
20 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
2002-08-11 : Neuenburg - Vogtsburg - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 03 h 42'27"
2 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 GER19770716 Kupfernagel Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 GER19781211 Weissinger René Team Rothaus m.t.
6 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Telekom m.t.
7 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
8 ESP19731217 Gonzalez Capilla Santos Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
9 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
10 POL19771029 Wojtas Arkadiusz Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t.
11 ITA19770404 Ratti Eddy Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
12 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Fassa Bortolo m.t.
13 SLO19770320 Derganc Martin Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
14 NED19731019 Lotz Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 ITA19710419 Valoti Paolo Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
17 LTU19781115 Sabaliauskas Marius Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
18 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
19 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco - Longoni Sport m.t.
20 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Duenas Nevada Moises
2 Ignatyev Mikhail
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Rogers Michael
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Sijmens Nico
2 Hiekmann Torsten
2004 - 2.3
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Schreck Stefan
2003 - 2.3
1 Gustov Volodymir
2 Scholz Ronny
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018