All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Friday 14 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Danemark 2017
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2017-09-12 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Trek Segafredo TRS 13:41:35
2 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Astana Pro Team AST 15"
3 DEN19960315 Pedersen Casper Team Giant - Castelli TGC 45"
4 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Team Veloconcept TVC 1.00.
5 NED19941229 Hofstede Lennard Team Sunweb SUN 1.16.
6 DEN19900109 Veyhe Torkil Coloquick - Cult TCQ 1.23.
7 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 1.25.
8 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1.26.
9 DEN19940810 Andersen Søren Kragh Team Sunweb SUN 1.37.
10 DEN19960730 Wilsly Jonas Gregaard Riwal Platform Cycling Team RIW 1.39.
11 NED19920314 Reinders Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN
12 DEN19931214 Kamp Egested Alexander Team Veloconcept TVC
13 FRA19941031 Grellier Fabien Direct Energie DEN
14 BEL19940617 Degendt Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB
15 DEN19940324 Vinjebo Emil Team Giant - Castelli TGC
16 BEL19940930 Van Gestel Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB
17 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Riwal Platform Cycling Team RIW
18 NED19890411 Minnaard Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG
19 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Segafredo TRS
20 NED19791227 Curvers Roy Team Sunweb SUN
21 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB
22 DEN19951128 Lisson Christoffer BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm ABB
23 ITA19910212 Antonini Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG
24 BEL19881121 Dhaene Brecht Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team PSV
25 DEN19860420 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Riwal Platform Cycling Team RIW
26 DEN00000000 Honoré Mikkel Frølich Equipe Nationale du Danemark DEN
27 DEN19960227 Schultz Jesper Coloquick - Cult TCQ
28 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN
29 NED19910416 Van Goethem Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN
30 ITA19920529 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF BRD
31 GER19940708 Bauhaus Phil Team Sunweb SUN
32 DEN19940908 Pedersen Nicklas Bøje Team Giant - Castelli TGC
33 FRA19931030 Planet Charles Team Novo Nordisk TNN
34 DEN19970322 Larsen Niklas Team Veloconcept TVC
35 BEL19941129 Noppe Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB
36 BEL19870401 Van Melsen Kevin Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG
37 DEN19870224 Vinther Troels Rønning Riwal Platform Cycling Team RIW
38 ITA19911026 Maestri Mirco Bardiani CSF BRD
39 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Trek Segafredo TRS
40 ITA19960509 Fortunato Lorenzo Hoppla Petroli Firenze
2017-09-12 : Frederiksberg – Kalundborg - 176.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19960315 Pedersen Casper Team Giant - Castelli TGC 4:07:47
2 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 6"
3 GER19940708 Bauhaus Phil Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
4 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
5 FRA19940224 Boudat Thomas Direct Energie DEN m.t.
6 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 DEN19950207 Carbel Svendgaard Michael Team Veloconcept TVC m.t.
8 DEN19930704 Nielsen Nicolai Riwal Platform Cycling Team RIW m.t.
9 NED19900312 Asselman Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
10 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
11 NED19920314 Reinders Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
12 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
13 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
14 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Team Veloconcept TVC m.t.
15 DEN00000000 Honoré Mikkel Frølich Equipe Nationale du Danemark DEN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19960315 Pedersen Casper Team Giant - Castelli TGC Pts.
2017-09-13 : Svendborg – Odense - 183.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2017-09-14 : Otterup – Vejle - 183.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Trek Segafredo TRS 4:28:15
2 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Astana Pro Team AST 3"
3 NED19941229 Hofstede Lennard Team Sunweb SUN 6"
4 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Team Veloconcept TVC m.t.
5 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 12"
6 FRA19941031 Grellier Fabien Direct Energie DEN 13"
7 NED19890411 Minnaard Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 14"
8 DEN19931214 Kamp Egested Alexander Team Veloconcept TVC 18"
9 DEN19960730 Wilsly Jonas Gregaard Riwal Platform Cycling Team RIW 21"
10 BEL19940930 Van Gestel Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
11 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 26"
12 NED19930112 Meijers Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
13 ITA19910212 Antonini Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
14 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Riwal Platform Cycling Team RIW m.t.
15 DEN19960315 Pedersen Casper Team Giant - Castelli TGC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Trek Segafredo TRS Pts.
2017-09-15 : Randers CLM Ind - 17.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias Trek Segafredo TRS 20:57
2 DEN19850220 Madsen Martin Toft BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm ABB 34"
3 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Astana Pro Team AST 37"
4 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
5 DEN19950203 Krigbaum Mathias Coloquick - Cult TCQ 53"
6 DEN19970322 Larsen Niklas Team Veloconcept TVC 54"
7 GER19930613 Walscheid Max Team Sunweb SUN 58"
8 DEN19960315 Pedersen Casper Team Giant - Castelli TGC m.t.
9 DEN19900109 Veyhe Torkil Coloquick - Cult TCQ 1.03.
10 DEN19841105 Mortensen Martin Coloquick - Cult TCQ 1.09.
11 NED19920314 Reinders Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 1.12.
12 DEN19980324 Hulgaard Morten BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm ABB 1.12.
13 DEN19950106 Eg Niklas Team Veloconcept TVC 1.13.
14 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Team Veloconcept TVC 1.13.
15 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1.18.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Trek Segafredo TRS Pts.
2017-09-16 : Ebeltoft – Aarhus - 198 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19930613 Walscheid Max Team Sunweb SUN 4:44:10
2 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
3 DEN19950207 Carbel Svendgaard Michael Team Veloconcept TVC m.t.
4 FRA19940224 Boudat Thomas Direct Energie DEN m.t.
5 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
6 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
7 ITA19911026 Maestri Mirco Bardiani CSF BRD m.t.
8 DEN19931214 Kamp Egested Alexander Team Veloconcept TVC m.t.
9 DEN19951128 Lisson Christoffer BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm ABB m.t.
10 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
11 GER19940708 Bauhaus Phil Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
12 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
13 NED19900312 Asselman Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
14 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
15 BEL19940930 Van Gestel Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
historic
2016 - ME 2.HC.
1 Valgren Andersen Michael
2 Nielsen Magnus Cort
2015 - ME 2.HC.
1 Juul Jensen Christopher
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Valgren Andersen Michael
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Kelderman Wilco
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Westra Lieuwe
2 Navardauskas Ramunas
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Bennati Daniele
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Tuft Svein
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Biondo Maurizio Francesco
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fuglsang Jakob
2 Cummings Stephen
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Gasparotto Enrico
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cancellara Fabian
2 O'Grady Stuart
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Basso Ivan
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2004 - 2.2
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Voigt Jens
2003 - 2.2
1 Lang Sebastian
2 Van Goolen Jurgen
2002 - 2.2
1 Piil Jakob
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
1997 - 2.2
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018