Yuri Metlushenko bios - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Bios
Metlushenko Yuri
Ukraine
©www.amoreevita-conad.it
Date of birth : 04.01.1976
Birth Place : Radomysl
Height : NC
Weight : NC
Win : 29 Win(s).
Podium : 61 podium(s).
Views : 4158 entry(ies).
2016
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
19.09.2016 7   Tour de Chine II 2 Huangshi - Huangshi ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
21.09.2016 10   Tour de Chine II 3 Shaoshan - Shaoshan ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
23.10.2016 9   Tour of Hainan Island 2 Xinglong - Haikou ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
02.11.2016 5   Tour of Yancheng Costal Wetlands ME 1.2. UCI Asiatique
06.11.2016 9   Tour of Taihu 2 Wuxi - Wuxi ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
07.11.2016 9   Tour of Taihu 3 Changxing - Wuxing ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2015
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
21.10.2014 5   Tour of Hainan Island II 2 Chengmai - Haikou ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
22.10.2014 4   Tour of Hainan Island II 3 Haikou - Yueliangwan ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
25.10.2014 6   Tour of Hainan Island II 6 Sanya - Dongfang ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
28.10.2014 9   Tour of Hainan Island II 9 Danzhou - Chengmai ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
01.08.2015 7   Odessa Grand Prix - 1 ME 1.2. UCI Européen
2014
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
21.10.2013 5   Tour of Hainan Island 2 Chengmai - Haikou ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
22.10.2013 3   Tour of Hainan Island 3 Haikou - Qionghai ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
23.10.2013 5   Tour of Hainan Island 4 Qionghai - Wanning ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
24.10.2013 4   Tour of Hainan Island 5 Wanning - Sanya ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
26.10.2013 5   Tour of Hainan Island 7 Wuzhi Shan - Dongfang ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
28.10.2013 10   Tour of Hainan Island 9 Danzhou - Chengmai ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
02.11.2013 1   Tour of Taihu Classement gnral ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
02.11.2013 1   Tour of Taihu 1 Wuxi - Wuxi ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
03.11.2013 1   Tour of Taihu 2 Zhangjiagang - Zhangjiagang ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
04.11.2013 1   Tour of Taihu 3 Nantong - Nantong ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
05.11.2013 1   Tour of Taihu 4 Changshu - Changshu ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
06.11.2013 2   Tour of Taihu 5 Huzhou - Wuxi ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
07.11.2013 2   Tour of Taihu 6 Changxing - Changxing ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
08.11.2013 3   Tour of Taihu 7 Yixing - Yixing ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
09.11.2013 4   Tour of Taihu 8 Wujin - Wujin ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
10.11.2013 1   Tour of Taihu 9 Wujiang - Wujiang ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
12.11.2013 2013-11-12   Tour of Nanjing ME 1.2. UCI Asiatique
28.04.2014 15   Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2 Alanya - Kemer ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
07.05.2014 7   Tour d'Azerbaïdjan 1 Baku - Sumqayit ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2013
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
02.11.2012 2   Tour of Taihu 2 Zhangjiagang - Zhangjiagang ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
04.11.2012 1   Tour of Taihu 4 Liyang - Liyang ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
05.11.2012 10   Tour of Taihu 5 Yixing - Yixing ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
07.11.2012 6   Tour of Taihu 7 Wujiang - Wujiang ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
19.03.2013 3   Tour de Tipaza 2 Algiers - Aïn Benian ME 2.2. UCI Africain
21.04.2013 3   Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 1 Alanya – Gazipasa – Alanya ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
07.07.2013 15   Tour du Lac Qinghai 1 Xining Circuit Race ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
11.07.2013 10   Tour du Lac Qinghai 5 Tianjun - Xihaizhen ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
16.07.2013 14   Tour du Lac Qinghai 9 Zhangye Circuit Race ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
17.07.2013 9   Tour du Lac Qinghai 10 Wuwei - Jingtai ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
18.07.2013 13   Tour du Lac Qinghai 11 Yinchuan Stage ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
19.07.2013 13   Tour du Lac Qinghai 12 Zhongwei Circuit Race ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
20.07.2013 11   Tour du Lac Qinghai 13 Lanzhou Circuit Race ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
25.08.2013 3   Baltic Chain Tour 6 Utena - Vilnius ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2012
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
01.11.2011 9   Tour of Taihu Classement gnral ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
23.03.2012 4   Tour du Maroc 1 Tanger - Tetouan ME 2.2. UCI Africain
25.03.2012 3   Tour du Maroc 3 Fes - Khenifra ME 2.2. UCI Africain
27.03.2012 3   Tour du Maroc 5 Midelt - Er Rachidia ME 2.2. UCI Africain
28.03.2012 4   Tour du Maroc 6 Er Rachidia - Tinghir ME 2.2. UCI Africain
29.03.2012 5   Tour du Maroc 7 Tinghir - Ouarzazate ME 2.2. UCI Africain
31.03.2012 3   Tour du Maroc 9 Marrakech - El Jadida ME 2.2. UCI Africain
01.04.2012 2   Tour du Maroc 10 El Jadida - Casablanca ME 2.2. UCI Africain
23.04.2012 13   Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2 Alanya - Antalya ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
12.05.2012 3   Tour d'Azerbaïdjan 2 Urmia - Shabestar ME 2.2. UCI Asiatique
13.05.2012 4   Tour d'Azerbaïdjan 3 Tabriz - Mianeh ME 2.2. UCI Asiatique
14.05.2012 1   Tour d'Azerbaïdjan 4 Qarah Chaman - Ardabil ME 2.2. UCI Asiatique
24.05.2012 1   Tour of Trakya Classement gnral ME 2.2. UCI Européen
24.05.2012 1   Tour of Trakya 1 Tekirdag - Tekirdag ME 2.2. UCI Européen
25.05.2012 1   Tour of Trakya 2 Corlu - Lüleburgaz ME 2.2. UCI Européen
26.05.2012 2   Tour of Trakya 3 Lüleburgaz - Edirne ME 2.2. UCI Européen
27.05.2012 1   Tour of Trakya 4 Edirne - Edirne ME 2.2. UCI Européen
23.08.2012 1   Baltic Chain Tour 3 Smiltene - Riga ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2011
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
11.10.2010 1   Tour of Hainan Island 1 Sanya Circuit Race ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
13.10.2010 3   Tour of Hainan Island 3 Wuzhishan - Xinglong ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
14.10.2010 5   Tour of Hainan Island 4 Xinglong - Wenchang ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
15.10.2010 11   Tour of Hainan Island 5 Wenchang - Haikou ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
17.10.2010 3   Tour of Hainan Island 7 Chengmai - Danzhou ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
18.10.2010 8   Tour of Hainan Island 8 Danzhou - Dongfang ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
19.10.2010 8   Tour of Hainan Island 9 Dongfang - Sanya ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
02.07.2011 10   Tour du Lac Qinghai 1 Xining Circuit Race ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
07.07.2011 1   Tour du Lac Qinghai 6 Qilian Circuit Race ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
09.07.2011 3   Tour du Lac Qinghai 8 Xining - Lanzhou ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
10.07.2011 4   Tour du Lac Qinghai 9 Lanzhou Circuit Race ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2010
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
11.11.2009 6   Tour of Hainan Island 1 Sanya-Lingshui-Baoting ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
13.11.2009 1   Tour of Hainan Island 3 Xinglong-Wenchang ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
15.11.2009 9   Tour of Hainan Island 5 Haikou-Lingao-Chengmai ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
16.11.2009 3   Tour of Hainan Island 6 Chengmai - Danzhou ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
18.11.2009 5   Tour of Hainan Island 8 Dongfang - Sanya ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
19.11.2009 4   Tour of Hainan Island 9 Sanya Cruising race ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
02.02.2010 7   Giro della Provincia di Reggio Challange Calabria 4 Soverato - Reggio di Calabria ME 2.1. UCI Européen
27.02.2010 5   Tour de Sardaigne 5 Sant Antioco - Cagliari ME 2.1. UCI Européen
01.04.2010 5   Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda 2 Calcinato - Calcinato ME 2.1. UCI Européen
02.04.2010 4   Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda 3 Dalmine - Dalmine ME 2.1. UCI Européen
06.05.2010 1   Szlakiem Grodòw Piastowskich 1 Legnica ME 2.1. UCI Européen
16.06.2010 2   Tour de Beauce 2 Thetford Mines - Thetford Mines ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
20.07.2010 1   Tour du Lac Qinghai 5 DuobaBase - Qinghai Lake ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
21.07.2010 1   Tour du Lac Qinghai 6 Qinghai Lake-Bird Island ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
25.07.2010 11   Tour du Lac Qinghai 10 XN Circuit Race ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
11.09.2010 6   Universt Grand Prix Classement gnral ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
12.09.2010 3   Universt Grand Prix 2 Doylestown ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
18.09.2010 4   Memorial Viviana Manservisi dalla pianura alle va ME 1.1. UCI Européen
2009
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
12.11.2008 7   Tour of Hainan Island 2 Sanya - Xinyong ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
13.11.2008 4   Tour of Hainan Island 3 Xingyong - Wenchang ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
14.11.2008 4   Tour of Hainan Island 4 Wenchang - Hakou ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
17.11.2008 4   Tour of Hainan Island 7 Danzhou - Changjang ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
27.02.2009 3   Tour de Sardaigne 4 Tortolì (Arbatax) – Cagliari ME 2.1. UCI Européen
24.03.2009 6   Semaine Internationale Coppi et Bartali 1 Riccione - Riccione ME 2.1. UCI Européen
27.03.2009 1   Semaine Internationale Coppi et Bartali 5 Massa Finalese (MO) - Finale Emilia (MO) ME 2.1. UCI Européen
02.04.2009 2   Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda 3 Boltiere - Zingonia ME 2.1. UCI Européen
25.04.2009 6   Tour de Bretagne (Ruban Granitier) Classement gnral ME 2.2. UCI Européen
26.04.2009 2   Tour de Bretagne (Ruban Granitier) 2 Treffieux - Fougères ME 2.2. UCI Européen
29.04.2009 4   Tour de Bretagne (Ruban Granitier) 5 St Brieuc - Ploeren ME 2.2. UCI Européen
07.05.2009 1   Szlakiem Grodòw Piastowskich 1 Kryterium: Legnica ME 2.1. UCI Européen
10.05.2009 4   Szlakiem Grodòw Piastowskich 4 Glogow - Polkowice ME 2.1. UCI Européen
31.05.2009 8   U.S. Air Force Cycling Classic ME 1.2. UCI Pan-Américain
05.07.2009 9   Course de la Solidarité Olympique 6 Radomsko - Lodz ME 2.1. UCI Européen
21.07.2009 8   Tour du Lac Qinghai 5 Xining(Duoba Base)-Qinghai Lake ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
23.07.2009 1   Tour du Lac Qinghai 7 Bird Island- Xihaizhen ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
26.07.2009 4   Tour du Lac Qinghai 10 Xining Circuit Race ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2008
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
09.02.2008 6   Grand Prix de la cote des Etrusques ME 1.1. UCI Européen
11.02.2008 3   Giro della Provincia di Reggio Challange Calabria 1 Reggio Calabria - Gioia Tauro ME 2.1. UCI Européen
17.02.2008 8   Giro della Provincia di Grosseto 3 Grosseto - Grosseto ME 2.1. UCI Européen
25.03.2008 8   Semaine Internationale Coppi et Bartali 1 Riccione – Riccione ME 2.1. UCI Européen
28.03.2008 7   Semaine Internationale Coppi et Bartali 5 Rio Saliceto – Finale Emilia ME 2.1. UCI Européen
02.04.2008 9   Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda 2 Brignano - Costa Volpino ME 2.1. UCI Européen
09.05.2008 6   Szlakiem Grodòw Piastowskich 3 Glogow - Lubin ME 2.1. UCI Européen
11.05.2008 8   Szlakiem Grodòw Piastowskich 6 Polkowice - Polkowice ME 2.1. UCI Européen
03.06.2008 1   Commerce Bank Lancaster Classic - Lehigh Valley Cl ME 1.1. UCI Pan-Américain
11.06.2008 1   Tour de Beauce 2 Vallée-Jonction / Vallée-Jonction ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
12.07.2008 12   Tour du Lac Qinghai 2 Xining-Qinghai Lake Hotel ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
17.07.2008 5   Tour du Lac Qinghai 7 Xining-Minhe-Ledu-Pingan-Xining ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
20.07.2008 13   Tour du Lac Qinghai 10 Circuit Race in Xining ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2007
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
08.04.2007 9   Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda 4 Brignano-Brignano ME 2.1. UCI Européen
22.04.2007 2   Giro d'Abruzzo 4 S. Egidio - S. Egidio ME 2.2. UCI Européen
16.07.2007 9   Tour du Lac Qinghai 3 Bird Island-Xihaizhen ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
19.07.2007 2   Tour du Lac Qinghai 6 Xining-Minhe-Xining ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2006
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
05.02.2006 12   Etoile de Bessèges 5 Gagnières - Bessèges ME 2.1. UCI Européen
26.04.2006 12   Tour de Romandie 2 Payerne - Payerne ProTour UCI ProTour
13.05.2006 6   Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 2 Nesle - Marle ME 2.1. UCI Européen
14.05.2006 3   Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 4 Villers-Saint-Paul - Creil ME 2.1. UCI Européen
16.09.2006 5   GP Citta Di Misano Adriatico - Integra S ME 1.1. UCI Européen
2004
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
08.02.2004 1   Grand Prix de la cote des Etrusques 1.3
25.02.2004 4   Tour de la province de Lucca 2 Massarosa-Lido di Camaiore 2.3
17.03.2004 13   Nokere-Koerse 1.3
01.04.2004 8   3 Jours De La Panne 3 De Panne - De Panne 2.2
14.04.2004 16   Grand Prix de l'Escaut 1.1
20.04.2004 5   Tour de Georgie 1 Macon -Macon 2.3
21.04.2004 5   Tour de Georgie 2 Thomaston - Columbus 2.3
25.04.2004 6   Tour de Georgie 7 Dawsonville - Alpharetta 2.3
09.05.2004 8   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 6 Dunkerque - Dunkerque 2.1
15.05.2004 4   Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 2 Crécy-en-Ponthieu - Compiègne 2.2
07.07.2004 14   International Uniqa Classic 1 Traismauer - Traismauer 2.3
24.07.2004 1   Brixia Tour 3 Pisogne-Darfo Boario Terme 2.3
11.08.2004 10   GP Ind.Com.Art di Castelfidardo 1.3
26.08.2004 13   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 3 KLEVE - GOCH 2.1
12.09.2004 17   Grand Prix de Fourmies - La Voix du Nord 1.1
17.09.2004 10   Championnat des Flandres 1.2
14.10.2004 19   Tour Du Piémont 1.1
2003
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
02.02.2003 10   Grand Prix de la cote des Etrusques 1.3
08.02.2003 5   Etoile de Bessèges 4 Cora - Alès-La Grand Combe 2.3
09.02.2003 3   Etoile de Bessèges 5 Branoux Les Taillades-Bes 2.3
26.03.2003 9   Semaine Internationale Coppi et Bartali 1 Riccione - Riccione 2.3
02.04.2003 6   3 Jours De La Panne 2 Zottegem-Koksijde 2.2
13.04.2003 9   Ronde van Noord-Holland 1.3
07.05.2003 6   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 1 Dunkerque- Roost-Warendin 2.1
08.05.2003 4   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 2 Sin le Noble - Bapaume 2.1
11.05.2003 2   Quatre jours de Dunkerque 6 Gravelines - Dunkerque 2.1
16.05.2003 4   Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 1 Beauvais - Cayeux/mer 2.2
17.05.2003 7   Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 2 Amiens - Laon 2.2
18.05.2003 5   Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 3 Laon - Nogent-sur-Oise 2.2
23.05.2003 13   Tour de Belgique 3 Knokke-Heist-Haacht 2.3
13.08.2003 1   Tour du Danemark 2 Hobro - Arhus 2.2
15.08.2003 2   Tour du Danemark 4 Middelfart - Faaborg 2.2
16.08.2003 10   Tour du Danemark 6 Korsor - Frederiksberg 2.2
19.08.2003 14   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 1 Middelburg - Rotterdam 2.1
20.08.2003 7   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 2 Apeldoorn - Nijkerk 2.1
21.08.2003 13   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 3 Coevorden - Denekamp 2.1
22.08.2003 5   Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) 5 Kleve (Ger) - Sittard-Geleen 2.1
26.08.2003 1   Tour du Poitou Charentes 1 Pons - La Couronne 2.3
28.08.2003 5   Tour du Poitou Charentes 3 Bressuire - Loudun 2.3
02.09.2003 3   Coupe Sels 1.3
19.09.2003 8   Championnat des Flandres 1.2
26.09.2003 15   Tour de l'Eurométropole - Circuit Franco-Belge 2 Estaimbourg - Dottignies 2.3
2002
Date Rank Races N° Sta Stage Cat Circuit
03.02.2002 1   Grand Prix de la cote des Etrusques 1.3
Teams
Season Teams V. P.
2016 Jilun - Shakeland Cycling Team 0 0
2015 Equipe Nationale Ukraine 0 0
2014 Torku Sekerspor 6 11
2013 Torku Sekerspor 1 5
2012 Konya Torku Seker Spor 6 12
2011 Equipe Nationale Ukraine 2 5
2010 Amore & Vita - Conad 4 7
2009 Amore & Vita - McDonald's 3 6
2008 Amore & Vita - McDonald's 2 3
2007 MapaMap - BantProfi 0 2
2006 Team LPR 0 1
2004 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2 2
2003 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 2 6
2002 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1 1
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018