Giro d'Italia 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Thursday 18 2019 
 
 
 
 
Giro d'Italia
2015
82' 83' 84' 85' 86' 87' 88' 89' 90' 91' 92' 93' 94' 95' 96' 97' 98' 99' 00' 01' 02' 03' 04' 05' 06' 07' 08' 09' 10' 11' 12' 13' 14' 15' 16' 17' 18' 19' 20'
Start list
AG2R - La mondiale
ALM
Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto 2 participations
Bérard Julien 4 participations
Domont Axel 1 participation
Dupont Hubert 7 participations
Gretsch Patrick 3 participations
Houle Hugo first participation
Montaguti Matteo 4 participations
Nocentini Rinaldo 5 participations
Pozzovivo Domenico 8 participations
Androni Giocattoli
AND
Apollonio Davide 3 participations
Bandiera Marco 2 participations
Dall'Antonia Tiziano 4 participations
Frapporti Marco 3 participations
Gatto Oscar 7 participations
Pellizotti Franco 9 participations
Stortoni Simone 3 participations
Tvetcov Serghei first participation
Zilioli Gianfranco first participation
Astana Pro Team
AST
Aru Fabio 2 participations
Cataldo Dario 7 participations
Kangert Tanel 2 participations
Landa Meana Mikel 1 participation
Malacarne Davide 3 participations
Rosa Diego 2 participations
Sanchez Gil Luis Leon first participation
Tiralongo Paolo 10 participations
Zeits Andrey 4 participations
Bardiani CSF
BRD
Barbin Enrico 1 participation
Battaglin Enrico 3 participations
Boem Nicola 2 participations
Bongiorno Manuel Francesco 2 participations
Chirico Luca first participation
Colbrelli Sonny 3 participations
Pirazzi Stefano 5 participations
Ruffoni Nicola 1 participation
Zardini Edoardo 2 participations
BMC Racing Team
BMC
Atapuma Hurtado Darwin 1 participation
Bookwalter Brent 2 participations
Burghardt Marcus first participation
Caruso Damiano 2 participations
Dillier Silvan first participation
Gilbert Philippe 4 participations
Küng Stefan first participation
Moinard Amael 2 participations
Zabel Rick first participation
CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
CCC
Bole Grega 1 participation
Marycz Jaroslaw first participation
Matysiak Bartlomiej first participation
Mihaylov Nikolay first participation
Owsian Lukasz first participation
Paterski Maciej first participation
Rutkiewicz Marek first participation
Samoilau Branislau 4 participations
Szmyd Sylvester 11 participations
Etixx-Quickstep
EQS
Boonen Tom first participation
Bouet Maxime 1 participation
De La Cruz Melgarejo David first participation
Keisse Iljo 2 participations
Meersman Gianni 1 participation
Sabatini Fabio 6 participations
Serry Pieter 1 participation
Uran Uran Rigoberto 4 participations
Vakoc Petr first participation
FDJ
FDJ
Courteille Arnaud 1 participation
Elissonde Kenny first participation
Fischer Murillo Antonio 4 participations
Geniez Alexandre 1 participation
Mourey Francis 5 participations
Pineau Cédric first participation
Reza Kévin first participation
Roux Anthony 1 participation
Veikkanen Jussi 7 participations
IAM Cycling
IAM
Chavanel Sylvain first participation
Chevrier Clément first participation
Clement Stef 4 participations
Haussler Heinrich first participation
Kluge Roger first participation
Pelucchi Matteo first participation
Pineau Jérôme 3 participations
Reichenbach Sébastien first participation
Saramotins Aleksejs first participation
Lampre - Merida
LAM
Ferrari Roberto 4 participations
Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam first participation
Modolo Sacha 4 participations
Mori Manuele 6 participations
Niemiec Przemyslaw 4 participations
Polanc Jan 1 participation
Richeze Ariel Maximiliano 3 participations
Ulissi Diego 3 participations
Xu Gang first participation
Lotto-Soudal
LTS
Armee Sander 1 participation
Bak Lars Ytting 6 participations
Broeckx Stig first participation
Greipel André 2 participations
Hansen Adam 6 participations
Henderson Gregory 2 participations
Monfort Maxime 2 participations
Van Den Broeck Jurgen 2 participations
Vervaeke Louis first participation
Movistar Team
MOV
Amador Bikkazakova Andrey 3 participations
Anton Hernandez Igor 2 participations
Fernandez Andujar Ruben first participation
Herrada Lopez Jesus first participation
Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat 2 participations
Izagirre Insausti Ion 1 participation
Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose first participation
Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney first participation
Visconti Giovanni 6 participations
Nippo - Vini Fantini
NIP
Berlato Giacomo first participation
Bisolti Alessandro 1 participation
Colli Daniele 1 participation
Cunego Damiano 9 participations
De Negri Pier Paolo 1 participation
Grosu Eduard Michael first participation
Ishibashi Manabu first participation
Malaguti Alessandro first participation
Staccchiotti Riccardo first participation
Orica GreenEDGE
OGE
Bewley Sam first participation
Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban first participation
Clarke Simon first participation
Durbridge Luke 2 participations
Gerrans Simon 1 participation
Hepburn Michael 1 participation
Lancaster Brett 8 participations
Matthews Michael 1 participation
Weening Pieter 4 participations
Southeast
STH
Belletti Manuel 5 participations
Busato Matteo first participation
Carretero Ramon 1 participation
Favilli Elia 2 participations
Finetto Mauro 1 participation
Gavazzi Francesco 2 participations
Monsalve Yonathan 1 participation
Petacchi Alessandro 10 participations
Zhupa Eugeny first participation
Team Cannondale-Garmin
TCG
Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis first participation
Brown Nathan first participation
Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando 1 participation
Danielson Tom 4 participations
Formolo Davide first participation
Hesjedal Ryder 5 participations
Marangoni Alan 4 participations
Slagter Tom Jelte 2 participations
Villella Davide 1 participation
Team Giant-Alpecin
TGA
Arndt Nikias first participation
De Backer Bert 2 participations
Fairly Caleb first participation
Geschke Simon 1 participation
Haga Chad first participation
Ji Cheng 1 participation
Ludvigsson Tobias 2 participations
Mezgec Luka 2 participations
Stamsnijder Tom 4 participations
Team Katusha
KAT
Belkov Maxim 3 participations
Chernetski Sergey first participation
Kochetkov Pavel first participation
Lagutin Sergey 2 participations
Paolini Luca 2 participations
Porsev Alexander first participation
Trofimov Yury 2 participations
Vorobev Anton first participation
Zakarin Ilnur first participation
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
TLJ
Bennett George 1 participation
Flens Rick 3 participations
Hofland Moreno first participation
Keizer Martijn 3 participations
Kruijswijk Steven 4 participations
Lindeman Bert-jan first participation
Tjallingii Maarten 2 participations
Van Der Lijke Nicky first participation
Wagner Robert first participation
Team Sky
SKY
Eisel Bernhard 3 participations
Henao Gomez Sebastian 1 participation
Kiryienka Vasil 4 participations
König Leopold first participation
Nieve Iturralde Mikel 2 participations
Porte Richie 2 participations
Puccio Salvatore 3 participations
Siutsou Kanstantsin 5 participations
Viviani Elia 2 participations
Tinkoff-Saxo
TCS
Basso Ivan 6 participations
Boaro Manuele 2 participations
Contador Velasco Alberto 2 participations
Juul Jensen Christopher 1 participation
Kreuziger Roman 2 participations
Paulinho Sergio Miguel Moreira first participation
Rogers Michael 3 participations
Rovny Ivan 3 participations
Tosatto Matteo 8 participations
Trek Factory Racing
TFR
Alafaci Eugenio 1 participation
Beppu Fumiyuki 3 participations
Coledan Marco 1 participation
Felline Fabio 3 participations
Nizzolo Giacomo 3 participations
Silvestre Fabio first participation
Van Poppel Boy 1 participation
Vandewalle Kristof 1 participation
Watson Calvin first participation
Route
Start list
historic
Statistics
Results
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019